WarriorElk Challenge
Wednesday May 7, 2014
Pole Vault (10 pts)
Jasin- 12’6 1st
Waldron- 12’0 2nd
Houck- 12’0 3rd
Gilliand- 10’6* 5th
Howell- 8’6 6th
Pham- 8’6 7th

High Jump (4 pts)
Andretta- 5’8* 5th
Tinnerman- 5’3 6th
Richmond- 5’8 4th
Waldron- 5’10* 2nd
Mann- NH

Long Jump (5 pts)
I Motley- 20’0 2nd
X Motley- 19’6 3rd
Shesmu- 17’11 6th
Ditzel- 16’10 8th

Triple Jump (3 pts)
I Motley- 42’4 2nd
Ditzel- 35’8 6th
K Morgann- 36’4 5th

Shot Put (6 pts)
Odenigbo- 49’11 2nd
Roop- 47’7 3rd
Broach- 43’0 5th
Mustafa- NM
Meadows- 37’3 9th
Conger- 44’5* 4th
Bennett- 37’4 8th
Jennings- 36’2 10th
Orr- 31’2 13th

Discus (3 pts)
Roop- 146’1* 2nd
Eblen- 119’11 6th
Broach- 119’6 7th
Gaither- 84’10 11th
Andrews- 122’8 5th
Nakhil- 71’11 13th

Hammer (5 pts)
Eblen- 179’3 2nd
Roop- 163’9 3rd
Patil- 107’11 8th
Fintel- 101’7* (8th)
Broach- 90’2 11th

4 x 800 (8 pts)
A 8:20.89 1st
C Andreason- 2:00
Hughes- 203
Steele- 208
B Hughes- 209

B 8:23.89 2nd
Larkin- 203
Maupin- 204
Ford- 209
Thomas- 207

C 8:36.70 3rd
D Fish- 208
Ramsey- 209
Mueller- 210
T Turner- 211

D 9:25.82 5th
T Black- 208
Fedotowsky- 227
Stemley- 230
Lanesse- 219

110 Hurdles (3 pts)
Anthony- 17.84 5th
I Motley- 16.69 3rd
K Morgann- 19.44 8th
X Motley- 16.80 4th

100 Meters (7 pts)
Goldsmith- 11.62 1st
Ashburn- 11.88 3rd
Hale- 11.99 5th
Crabtree- 12.04 6th
O Williams- 12.13 7th

4 x 200 (6 pts)
A 1:30.49* Meet Record 1st
Hale- 22.8
Goldsmith- 22.9
Ashburn- 21.5
Harmon- 22.9

B 1:35.26 3rd
Crabtree- 23.1
Tinnerman- 23.8
Disser- 23.5
O Williams- 24.1

C 1:39.06 4th
Richmond- 23.9
Hundley- 27.3
?- 25.2
Ditzel- 24.8

D 1:49.80 5th
J Woods- 25.7
A Davis- 28.9
C Eustace- 26.9
O’Flaherty- 27.6
1600 Meters (11 pt)
Williams- 4:35.95 1st
Barton- 4:42.07 2nd
Balster- 4:48.42 3rd
Mikesell- 4:57.38 4th

4 x 100 (6 pts)
A 43.48* 1st
Hale- 10.7
Goldsmith- 10.8
Anthony- 10.3
Ashburn- 11.8

B 45.62 3rd
Crabtree- 11.1
Tinnerman- 11.5
Disser- 11.2
O Williams- 11.4

C 48.13 4th
Richmond- 11.2
Hundley- 11.8
Dre Fed- 13.2
Ditzel- 11.7

D 52.16 5th
J Woods- 13.0
A Davis- 13.8
Eustace- 13.2
G Miller- 14.4

400 Meters (11 pts)
Harmon- 53.13 4th
C Andreason- 52.18* 2nd
Coburn- 51.74* 1st
Z Hughes- 52.89* 3rd

300 Hurdles (6 pts)
Anthony- 43.84 4th
I Motley- 42.66 3rd
K Morgann- 45.59 5th
X Motley- 42.58* 2nd

800 Meters (11 pts)
Maupin- 2:05.45 1st
Steele- 2:05.88 2nd
Thomas- 2:05.92* 3rd
B Hughes- 2:06.19* 4th VL!

200 Meters (6 pts)
Goldsmith- 22.71* 2nd
Harmon- 24.14 6th
Hale- 23.67* 4th
Ashburn- 23.55* 3rd
Crabtree- 24.42 9th
O. Williams- 24.89 10th
Shemsu- 25.53 11th

3200 Meters (11 pts)
Larkin- 10:17.69 1st
Black- 10:55.41 4th
Spiewak- 10:25.14 2nd
Balster- 10:46.50 3rd

4 x 400 (7 pts)
A 3:31.09 1st
Coburn- 51.0*
Anthony- 53.5
Z. Hughes- 52.9
Harmon- 53.1

B 3:37.76 2nd
Maupin- 53.7*
?- 54.8
X Motley- 53.8*
Tinnerman- 53.9

C 3:43.36 4th
Thomas 54.3
Steele- 55.4
Dre- 55.4
S Williams- 55.9

D 3:46.75 5th
Vanrer- 54.7
B Hughes- 57.4
?- 57.5
K Morgann- 56.9

Boys Team Scores:
Centerville- 129
Wayne- 68

Girls Team Scores:
Centerville- 110
Wayne- 87

Total scores:
Centerville- 239
Wayne- 155

The FLAG stays here another year!