Wayne 9/10 Invitational
Thursday April 24, 2014
Team A
Shot Put (12 pts)
Mamoun- 40’6 (2nd)
Bennett- 38’5 (5th)
Fintel- 32’5* (11th)

Discus (3 pts)
Andrews- 103’3 (6th)
Fintel- 90’4 (10th)
Markham- 74’0 (17th)

Hammer (13 pts)
Andrews- 96’8* (2nd)
Fintel- 83’7* (4th)
Markham- 58’1* (9th)

Long Jump (0 pts)
Schneider- 15’8 (9th)
McCarty- 15’0 (12th)

High Jump (0 pts)
Crisp- NH

Pole Vault (11 pts)
Gilliand- 9’6* (3rd)
Howell- 9’6* (4th)

4 x 800 (6th) 3 pts
10:02.97
B Hughes- 2:15
Lanesse- 2:31
Schlagheck- 2:38
Barhnardt- 2:48

110 Hurdles (0 pts)
Mccarty- 22.07 (18th)
Varner- 19.64* (10th)

100 Meters (2 pts)
O Williams- 11.83 (7th)
Crabtree- 11.90 (9th)
Baird- 12.39 (16th)


4 x 200 (2nd) 8 pts
1:38.16
O Williams
Tinnerman

Crabtree
Siegwarth

1600 Meters (6 pts)
Reidell- 5:12.49 (5th)
Emmert- 5:16.48 (7th)
Aguliar- 5:22.88 (11th)


4 x 100 (1st
) 10 pts
46.54
O Williams
Tinnerman
Crabtree
Crisp

400 Meters (4 pts)
Varner- 56.13* (5th)
Schneider- 60.49 (14th)
Seigwarth- 61.49 (16th)


300 Hurdles (2 pts)
McCarty- 49.92 (11th)
Tinnerman- 47.67 (7th)

800 Meters (5 pts)
B Hughes- 2:12.27 (5th)
Lanesse- 2:24.49* (8th)
Schlagheck- 2:37.19* (14th)


200 Meters (0 pts)
Baird- 25.20 (14th)
O Williams- 24.43 (10th)
Crabtree- 24.29 (9th)


3,200 Meters (8 pts)
Reidell- 10:59.36 (4th)
Emmert- 11:15.96* (6th)
Golden- 12:28.60*(12th
)

4 x 400- DQ for taunting
Tinnerman- 55.1
Schneider- 61.8
B Hughes- 56.2
Seigwarth- 60.2

Team Scores
Wayne- 97
Beavercreek- 96
Lima SR- 95.5
CHS Elks- 87

Team B
Shot Put (0 pts)
Bailey- 26’1* (26th)
Beegan- 27’3* (24th)
Weaver- 28’3* (23rd)

Discus (0 pts)
Bailey- 69’7* (20th)
Rimstadt- 64’2* (24th)
B Ford- 55’3* (25th)

Long Jump (0 pts)
Hickey- 15’0 (11th)

110 Hurdles (0 pts)
Kim- 20.32 (12th
Vicarel- 20.34 (13th
Siegfried- 22.36 (19th

100 Meters (0 pts)
Brown- 12.75 (20th)
Jumper- 14.22 (29th)

4 x 200 (8th) 1 pt
1:46.29
Brown- 27.2
J Morgann- 27.9
Hickey- 28.6
Fritz- 29.1

1600 Meters (0 pts)
Leonard- 5:43.92* (18th)
Kilroy- 5:41.23* (17th)
Hafner- 5:35.91 (15th)

4 x 100- DQ

400 Meters (0 pts)
J Morgann- 60.22* (13th)

300 Hurdles (0 pts)
Vicarel- 49.67 (10th)
Siegfied- 52.89 (14th)

800 Meters (0 pts)
B Turner- 2:58.76* (21st)

200 Meters ( 0 pts) 
Fritz- 26.18* (21st
Brown- 26.41* (22nd
Jumper- inj

3,200 Meters (0 pts)
Hosford- 12:38.30 (14th
B Kelley- INJ

4 x 400 (0 pts) 11th
4:21.34
Vicarel- 67.7
Cunningham- 69.7
Hickey- 62.8
J Morgann- 58.9