Indoor Best of List for 2015
2015 Boys

Weight Throw
Eblen- 63’5
Patel- 50'11½ 
Conger- 48’6 
Broach- 47’0
Coeling- 41'11

Shot Put
Broach- 44’9
 
Coeling- 43’11 
Conger- 42’2 
Bennett- 39’0
Ditzel- 37'5 

Long Jump
I Motley- 21’5
½ (#4 all time) 
X Motley- 20’5
Ditzel- 17’6
C Simmons- 17’4

Triple Jump
I Motley- 43’1
¼ (#1 all time) 
X Motley- 41’0 (#4 all time)
Ditzel- 37’10

Pole Vault
Waldron- 12’6
Houck- 11’0
Ditzel- 9'0

High Jump
Andreatta- 6'0
Waldron- 5’7
Simmons- 5’4

60 Hurdles
Anthony- 8.57 (#2 all time)
I Motley- 8.86 (#3 all time)
Tinnerman- 9.64 
X Motley- 9.72
Jabar- 10.46

60 Meters/55 Meters
Goldsmith- 7.08 (#1 all time)/6.74 (#3 all time) 
Whitaker- 7.16 (#2 all time)
I Motley- 7.48
C Anthony- 7.49
C Simmons- 7.54
J Simmons- 7.12 (55m)

200 Meters
Goldsmith- 23.40 (#5 all time)
Crabtree- 24.67
Sullivan- 25.50
Herd- 25.75

400 Meters
Harmon- 50.13 (#1 all time) 
Tinnerman- 51.93 (#5 all time)
R Hale- 53.07
Maupin- 55.23
X Motley- 56.17 

800 Meters
Barton- 2:00.09 (#4 all time)
Black- 2:02.91
Steele- 2:06.00
Maupin- 2:06.61
Thomas- 2:09.80

1600 Meters
Barton- 4:37.18
Black- 4:38.44
Balster- 4:45.56
K Cross- 4:59.98
Reidell- 5:05.13

3200 Meters
Barton- 9:54.98 (#4 all time)
Black- 10:01.67
K Cross- 11:24.92

4 x 200 Relay
1:31.39 (Goldsmith, Hale, G. Harmon, Whitaker) (#1 all time)

4 x 400 Relay
3:31.86 (Hale, G. Tinnerman, Maupin, G. Harmon) (#5 all time)

4 x 800 Relay
8:04.88 (Barton, Black, Steele, Maupin) (#3 all time)
2015 Girls

Weight Throw
Trotman- 51'7 (#1 all time)
Simon- 42’2.5 (#2 all time) 
Rousch- 36’2 (#4 all time) 
Tracy- 32’6 (#5 all time)
Vallo- 31’1

Shot Put
Trotman- 37’0 ½ (#1 all time)
Simon- 33’7.5 (#5 all time)
Rousch- 31’2.25 
Vallo- 31’1 
Tracy- 28’2.50 

Long Jump
O’Donnell- 14’0
Lane- 13’11.25
Lyle- 12’5.5
Goldman- 11'5.25

Triple Jump
Holthaus- 35’1 (tie for #1 all time) 
Goldman- 30’5.25 (#4 all time) 
O’Donnell- 29’10.5
Lyle- 26'11.50

Pole Vault
Blackmore- 10’9 (#2 all time)
Holbrook- 8'6
Barton - 7'0 

High Jump
Lyle- 4’8
Holbrook- 4’6
Lane- 4’2

60 Hurdles/55 Hurdles
Coker- 10.26 (9th record, #5 all time)/9.87 (#4 all time) 
S Angelopoulos- 10.53/10.12
Holthaus- 10.76 
Truscelli- 11.19 

60 Meters/55 meters
S Angelopoulos- 8.24 (#1 all time)/7.78 (#2 all time chs)
Greer- 8.42 (#3 all time) 
Coker- 8.72/8.09 (9th record)
O’Donnell- 8.67/8.13
Lyle- 9.08

200 Meters
S Angelopoulos- 27.62 (#1 all time)
Coker- 28.05 (9th record, #3 all time)
Greer- 28.16 – 3rd (#5 all time)
Burch- 30.66 
Dillard- 30.94

400 Meters
V Angelopoulos- 64.19
S Angelopoulos- 64.78
Greer- 65.09
Coker- 66.39 
Barton- 70.21

800 Meters
Jennings- 2:16.94 (#1 all time, State Champion)
Kohls- 2:23.08 (#4 all time)
Rintoul- 2:30.44

1600 Meters
Kohls- 5:09.25 (#3 all time chs)
Walsh- 5:24.58 
Drew- 5:33.91 
Malchow- 5:35.94
Weisman- 5:38.11 

3200 Meters
Walsh- 11:25.17 (9th record & #1 all time)
Malchow- 11:40.98 
Hecht- 12:27.24
Knauer- 13:22.87

4 x 200 Relay
S Angelopolous, Bertles, Coker, Greer - 1:48.03 (#1 all time)

4 x 400 Relay
S Angelopolous, Bertles, V Angelopolous, Jennings - 4:03.70 (#1 all time)

4 x 800 Relay
9:46.80 (#4 all time)