Defiance College High School Meet #2 (online results)
Friday February 27, 2015
Boys Results

60 Hurdles 
Anthony- 8.70q/8.57 - 1st (#2 all time chs)
I. Motley- 8.76q/8.86 - 4th (#3 all time chs)
G. Tinnerman- 9.64 - 9th

60 Meters  
Goldsmith- 7.18q/7.08* - 2nd (#1 all time chs) 
Anthony- 7.49 - 12th
Crabtree- 7.62 - 15th
Sullivan- 7.67 - 19th

1,600 Meters
Riedell- 5:05.13 - 12th
Craig- 5:07.57 - 13th
Eggert- 5:12.07 - 15th

400 Meters
G Harmon- 52.14 - 1st
G Tinnerman- 52.49 - 3rd
Hale- 53.07 - 4th
X. Motley- 56.17 – 11th

800 Meters
Barton- 2:01.56* - 3rd (#4 all time chs) 
Black- 2:02.91 - 4th 
Steele- 2:06.00 - 6th
Maupin- 2:06.61 - 7th
K Cross- 2:10.37 - 8th
L Thomas- 2:11.49 - 9th

200 Meters
Goldsmith- 23.40 - 2nd (#5 all time chs)
Crabtree- 25.23 - 11th
Sullivan- 25.50 - 18th
Herd- 25.75 - 23rd

3,200 Meters
Riedell- 10:40.95 - 6th
Eggert- 11:03.18 - 7th
Craig- 11:15.53 - 8th
Emmert- NT

4x400 Relay
A- 3:35.27 – 1st
B- 3:39.09 - 3rd

Shot Put
Broach- 44’6.5 – 5th 
Coeling- 43’11 – 7th 
Conger- 42’2 – 14th 
Bennett- 39’0 - 19th 
Ditzel- 37’5 - 21st 

Long Jump
I Motley- 20’4.5 – 4th
X Motley- 19’01.5 - 5th

Pole Vault
Houck- 11'6 - 7th 
Waldron- 11’6 - 7th
Ditzel- 9’0 - 12th

High Jump 
Andretta- 6'0 - 3rd

Weight Throw
Eblen- 62'9 – 1st
Patel- 50’11.5 – 3rd
Conger- 48’6 - 4th
Broach- 42’10 - 5th
Coeling- 41'11 – 6th
Houck- 39'4 – 7th

Triple Jump
I Motley- 42’0.75 – 1st
X Motley- 41’0 – 2nd 
(#4 all time chs) 
Ditzel- 36'9.5 – 4th

Team Results

Quote of the Meet: 

Summary:
 

Girls Results

4x200 Relay
1:50.64 (#1 all time chs)

60 Hurdles 
Coker- 10.53q/10.30 - 6th
S. Angelopoulos- 10.53q/10.64 - 7th
Holthaus- 10.76 - 9th

60 meters
S Angelopoulos- 8.35q/8.24* - 3rd (#1 all time chs) 
Greer- 8.42q/8.43 - 4th (#3 all time chs)
O'Donnell- 8.69q/8.67 - 6th 

1,600 Meters
Walsh- 5:30.58 - 1st 
Culberg- 5:36.90 - 2nd 
Drew- 5:55.86 - 7th 
Knauer- 6:21.85 - 14th 

400 Meters
V Angelopoulos- 1:05.19 – 3rd
Coker- 1:06.39 – 4th

800 Meters
Jennings- 2:18.14 – 1st 
Rintoul- 2:29.13 – 3rd 
Weisman- 2:31.58 – 5th 
Walsh- 2:33.96 – 6th 
Drew- 2:40.03 – 11th

200 Meters
S Angelopoulos- 27.62* – 2nd (#1 all time chs)
Greer- 28.16 – 3rd (#5 all time chs)
Coker- 28.45 – 6th

3,200 Meters
Malchow- 11:51.20 - 2nd 
Hecht- 12:27.24 - 5th
Knauer- 13:22.87 - 9th

4x400 Relay
A- 4:10.02 - 1st (#3 all time chs)
B- 4:38.87 - 5th

Pole Vault
Blackmore- 10’6 - 2nd
Holbrook- 8'0 - 3rd
Barton - 7'0 - 5th
Lane- NH

High Jump 
Lyle- 4’8 – 6th
Holbrook- 4’4 – 11th
Lane- 4’2 – 13th

Shot Put
Trotman- 35’5 - 3rd
Simon- 33’7* - 8th
Rousch- 31’2 – 10th
Vallo- 31’1 - 12th

Long Jump
Lane- 13’11.25 – 6th
O'Donnell- 13’2 – 8th
Lyle- 12’5.5 – 11th
Goldman- 11'5.25 – 16th

Weight Throw
Trotman- 51’3* - 1st (#1 all time chs) 
Simon- 42’2.5* - 2nd (#2 all time chs) 
Rousch- 36’2*- 5th (#4 all time chs) 
Vallo- 31’1 - 6th 

Triple Jump
Holthaus- 32’3* - 2nd (#3 all time chs) 
Goldman- 30’5.25 - 5th (#4 all time chs) 
O’Donnell- 29’10.5 - 6th
Lyle- 26'10.25 - 9th 

Team Results 

Quote of the Meet: 

Summary: