40th Elk Relays (online results)
Friday, April 17, 2015
Boys Results

Hammer (8 pts) 2nd place
Eblen- 151’0
Patel- 139’11*
Conger- 136’8*

Long Jump (6 pts) 3rd place
I Motley- 20’6
X Motley- 19’7 ¾
Ankti- 18’ 1 ½

High Jump (4 pts) 5th place
Andreatta- 6’5* #3 all time
Waldron- 5’9*
Ditzel- NH

Pole Vault (8 pts) 2nd place
Waldron- 13’3*
Houck- 12’3
Ditzel- 9’3

Discus (5 pts) 4th place
Chudi- 122’9*
Hensley- 107’6
Ka Cross- 108’7

Triple Jump (6 pts) 3rd place
I Motley- 39’9
X Motley- 38’6
Ditzel- 37’5 ½

Shot Put (4 pts) 5th place
Coeling- 42’8*
Bennett- 39’10
Crisp- 37’6

4 x 1600 (6 pts) 18:32.84 (3rd)
Black- 4:29.1
Barton- 4:26.0
Steele- 4:48.9*
Balster- 4:47.7

4 x 300 Hurdles (8 pts) 2:52.02 (2nd place)
Anthony- 42.0
Tinnerman- 41.5
Ke Cross- 45.6
Varner- 42.7

4 x 100 Relay (6 pts) 43.52 (3rd place)
Hale- 11.1
Ashburn- 10.6
I Motley- 10.9
Goldsmith- 10.7

4 x 400 Relay (6 pts) 3:25.21 (3rd place)
Hale- 51.5
X Motley- 52.5
Goldsmith- 51.6
Harmon- 49.1

DMR (8 pts) 10:43.94 (2nd place)
1200- Barton- 3:12.4*
400- Thomas- 53.3*
800- Maupin- 2:05.1
1600- Black- 4:32.7

SMR (5 pts) 1:36.42 (4th place)
100- Hale- 10.9
100- Ashburn- 11.5
200- Goldsmith- 21.9
400- Harmon- 51.5

4 x 110 Hurdles (8 pts) 61.66 (2nd place)
Anthony- 14.8
Tinnerman- 15.9
X Motley- 15.2
I Motley- 14.6

2000 Steeple (4 pts)
Ke Cross- 6:54.84 (5th place)
Craig- 7:29.88 (14th)

4 x 400 Steeple (10 pts) 4:02.67 (1st place)
Tinnerman- 59.1
Thomas- 62.7
Varner- 62.9
Harmon- 58.9

4 x 200 Relay (6 pts) 1:30.23 (3rd place)
Hale- 21.7
Whitaker- 22.8
Ashburn- 22.3
Goldsmith- 22.7

4 x 800 Relay (10 pts) 8:05.14 (1st place) Meet Record
Maupin- 2:01.4
Black- 2:02.3
Steele- 2:03.3
Barton- 1:57.5

Team Score
Mason- 129.9
Centerville- 118.2
Pick North- 116.9
Wayne- 88.9
15 teams

Quote of the Meet:
“This meet is so fast!” Hale after the 4x200
Girls Results

Long Jump (4 pts) 5th place
Magoffin- 15’5*
Weichers- 13’10
E Anderson- 13’1

High Jump (3 pts) 6th place
Lyle- 4’11*
Broner- 4’6
C Bennett- NH

Shot Put (8 pts) 2nd place
Trotman- 36’8
Simon- 30’6 ½
Vallo- 32’4*

Hammer (10 pts) 1st Place State & Meet Record
Trotman- 147’7
Simon- 116’10
Tracy- 103’7

Discus (10 pts) 1st place
Trotman- 127’1
Simon- 100’1
Tracy- 80’4

Triple Jump (4 pts) 5th place
Hotlhaus- 31’10
Lyle- 23’7
E Anderson- 29’1

Pole Vault (9 pts) Tie 1st place
Blackmore- 10’3
Holbrook- 8’9*
Barton- 7’3

4 x 1600 Relay (10 pts) 21:02.35 (1st place) 
Meet and School Record
Jennings- 5:17
Walsh- 5:24
Kohls- 5:19
Studebaker- 5:01

4 x 300 Hurdles (8 pts) 3:27.87 (2nd place)
Holthaus- 52.1
S Angelopolous- 47.6
Magoffin- 53.8
Truscelli- 53.9

4 x 100 Relay (10 pts) 50.12 (1st place)
Bertles- 12.2
Coker- 12.3
Greer- 12.3
Broner- 12.4

4 x 400 Relay (8 pts) 4:07.61 (2nd place)
Bertles- 61.7
V Angelopolous- 60.1
Broner- 64.2
Coker- 60.9

DMR (10 pts) 12:27.24 (1st place)
1200- Studebaker- 3:37.9
400- Drew- 65.1
800- Rintoul- 2:23.9
1600- Kohls- 5:19.0

SMR (10 pts) 1:49.12 (1st place) Meet Record
100- S Angelopolous- 12.3
100- Coker- 12.2
200- Greer- 26.4
400- Jennings- 57.9

4 x 100 Hurdles (6 pts) 69.61(3rd place)
S Angelopolous- 16.5
Holthaus- 16.9
Weichers- 17.6
Magoffin- 17.2

4 x 400 Steeple Chase (6 pts) 5:13.45 (3rd place)
Holthaus- 66.9
Weichers- 72.0
Magofffin- 70.1
Truscelli- 72.4

2000 Steeple Chase
Walsh- 7:40.18 (1st place) School Record
Rintoul- 8:00.46 (#5 all time)

4 x 200 Relay (10 pts) 1:45.37 (1st place) Meet Record
Bertles- 25.9
Coker- 25.7
Greer- 26.1
Broner- 26.9

4 x 800 Relay (10 pts) 9:25.20 (1st place)
V Angeloplous- 2:23.0
Jennings- 2:16.5
Drew- 2:27.0
Studebaker- 2:17.7

Team Scores
Centerville- 148.49
Mason- 124
Wayne- 80.99
15 teams

Quote of the Meet: 
“I felt fast” Stephanie Greer after the 4x200!