Findlay DI Invitational (online results)
Saturday January 17, 2015
Boys Results 

Weight Throw (12 pts)
Shot Put (19 pts) 
Eblen- 52'9 (1st)
Coelin- 43’8* (3rd)
Broach- 41’9 (7)/44’0* (2nd)
Archimalo- 32’8 (13)/35’9 (7)
Conger- 38’8 (8th)/42’0 (4th)
Patel- 44’9 (5th)/35’8 (8th)

Pole Vault (13 pts)
Waldron- 12’0 (2nd)
Houck- 10’6 (4th)
Ditzel- NH

High Jump (5 pts)
Richmond- No Show
C Simmons- 5’4 (4th)

Long Jump (21 pts)
Triple Jump (24 pts)

I Motley- 21’2* (1st) #4 all time/40’7 ½ (1st)
X Motley- 19’6 (2nd)/40’2 ¾* (2nd) #4 all time
C Simmons- 17’4* (6th)
Ditzel- 37’10* (3rd)

60 Hurdles (3 pts)
I Motley- 9.15* #4 all time/12.14 (fell) 8th
X Motley- 9.72*/9.97 (7th)
Tinnerman- 10.02* (9th)
Jabar- 10.46* (10th)

60 Meters (9 pts) 
Whitaker- 7.21q/7.16* (NSR) (3rd)
Goldsmith- 7.17q* (NSR)/7.18 (6th)
I Motley- 7.48* (17th)
C Simmons- 7.54* (20th) inj
Harmon- 7.62* (24th)
Tinnerman- 7.67* (26th)
Crabtree- 7.72* (27th)
X Motley- 7.76* (30th)
Herd- 7.81* (32nd)
Sullivan- 7.83* (33)
Jabar- 7.96* (38th)
Ashburn- No Show
Richmond- No Show

4 x 800 Relay (13 pts)
A- 8:37.93 (2nd)
Barton- 63/2:06.8
Balster- 61/2:08.2
Maupin- 62/2:12.6
Steele- 64/2:09.9

B- 9:22.86 (6th)
Black- 63/2:09.3
Thomas- 64/2:18.1
Hughes- 69/2:30.2
Klimkowski- 68/2:25.2

C- 9:21.19 (5th)
Hale- 65/2:17.8
Varner- 67/2:25.1
Cross- 65/2:17.9
Emmert- 69/2:20.1

1600 Meters (9 pts)
Black- 4:49.06* (3rd)
Barton- 4:56.30 (5th)
Reidell- 5:11.08* (11th)
Craig- 5:13.90* (13th)
Emmert- 5:14.13* (15th)
Cross- 5:14.85* (16th)
Rao- 5:21.43 (20th)
Eggert – 5:24.01* (21st)

400 Meters (11 pts)
Harmon- 52.99* (2nd)
Tinnerman- 55.20* (7th)
Maupin- 55.23* (8th)
Hale- 56.86 (9th)
Whitaker- 56.05* (10th)
Steele- 56.73* (12th)
Jabar- 57.89* (19th)
Goldsmith- 58.03* (20th)
Varner- 58.42* (23rd)
Thomas- 58.83* (27th)
Hughes- 59.51 (29th)
Crabtree- 60.34 (34th) 
Sullivan- 61.66* (38th)
Klimkowski- 62.67* (42nd) fell
Herd- 64.37 (43rd)
Ashburn- No Show
Richmond- No Show
Girls Results

Weight Throw (20 pts)
Shot Put (10 pts)
Trotman- 43’6(2nd)/36’2*(3rd) #2 all time SP
Simon- 34’9* (4th)#3 all time/30’4 (8th)
Tracy- 32’6* (5th)# 4 all time/25’6* (12th)
Roush-31’10* (6th)#5 all time/31’2*(6th)

Pole Vault (7 pts))
Blackmore- 9’6 (4th)#5 all time
Holbrook- 8’00* (7th)
Lakes- 7’00* (9th)

High Jump (2 pts)
Holbrook- 4’4* (7th)

Long Jump (10:15)
Triple Jump (12:15)
O’Donnell- 14’0* (6th)/29’0* (2nd) #4 all time

60 Hurdles (1 pt)
Holthaus- 11.65* (11th)
S Angelopoulos- 10.91*/11.92 (8th)
Coker- 11.06* (9th)

60 Meters (3 pts)
S Angelopoulos- 8.54q/8.43* (6th)# 2 all time
Greer- 8.66* (13th)
Coker- 8.72* (15th)
O’Donnell- 8.97* (26th)
R Thomas- 8.98* (27th)
Burch- 9.09 (39th)
C Coleman- 9.44* (49th)
Holthaus- 9.36* (45th)
Sewell- 9.37* (46th)
Goldman- 9.49* (51st)

4 x 800 Relay (16 pts)
A- 10:10.29 (1st)
Jennings- 72/2:28.7
Walsh- 77/2:35.7*
Malchow- 76/2:39.2*
Kohls- 70/2:26.2

B- 10:47.77 (3rd)
Rintoul- 76/2:38.3
Drew- 76/2:37.0*
Culberg- 76/2:41.9*
Hecht- 85/2:50.3

1,600 Meters (29 pts)
Walsh- 5:34.55 (1st)
Kohls- 5:36.33 (2nd)
Malchow- 5:39.14 (3rd)
Jennings- 5:48.96 (5th)
Butkus- 5:43.95* (8th)
Drew- 5:44.55 (9th)
Colberg- 5:50.23 (12th)
Hecht- 5:55.23 (13th)
Wiesman- 5:56.40* (14th)
Rintoul- 6:08.92 (18th)

400 Meters (2:35)
V Angelopoulos- 64.70* (2nd)
S Angelopoulos- 64.78* (3rd)
Greer- 65.09* (5th)
Bertles- 67.62 (9th)
Coker- 69.68* (13th)
R Thomas- 70.51* (15th)
Lakes- 72.83* (20th)
Burch- 73.88* (21st)
Sewell- 75.92* (25th)
Holthaus- 77.15* (26th)
Goldman- 77.40* (27th)
C. Coleman- 84.72 (31st)