Hardin Valley Invitational (online results)
Knoxville, TN
Saturday, March 28, 2015
Boys Results

Discus (2 pts)
Chudi- 120’3 (7th) 
Eblen- 106’3 (14th)

Long Jump (10 pts)
I Motley- 21’6 (2nd)
X Motley- 19’11 ½ (7th)

Pole Vault (7 pts)
Waldron- 12’0 (5th)
Houck- 11’6 (6th)

4 x 800 (5 pts) 8:38.13
Steele- 57/2:04
Cross- 60/2:09
Hughes- 62/2:15
Thomas- 62/209

Shot Put (0 pts)
Conge- 37’7 (21st)
Bennett 37’1 (27th)

High Jump (4 pts)
Andreatta- 5’10 (5th)
Waldron- 5’6 (11th)

Triple Jump (2 pts)
I Motley- 40’9 ½ (7th)
X Motley- 39’2 (10th)

110 Hurdles (14 pts)
Anthony- 16.18 (2nd)
I Motley- 16.29 (3rd)

100 Meters (8 pts)
Goldsmith- 11.29 (2nd)
Seigwarth- 12.16 (21st)

4 x 200 Relay (0 pts) 1:41.01 (12th)
Crabtree- 24.9
R Harmon- 24.8
Baird- 25.8
Brown- 25.7

1,600 Meters (5 pts)
Barton- 4:29.50 (6th)
Black- 4:30.00* (7th)

4 x 100 Relay (0 pts) 48.22 (15th)
Baird- 12.1
Crabtree- 11.8
R Harmon- 13.1 (pulled up)
Seigwarth- 12.5

400 Meters (8 pts)
G Harmon- 51.35 (2nd)
Thomas- 56.53 (24th)

300 Hurdles (0 pts)
X Motley- 45.02 (11th)
Anthony- 45.06 (fell) (12th) 

800 Meters (2 pts)
Steele- 2:05.01 (7th) 
Barton- 2:05.06 (9th)

200 Meters (10 pts)
Goldsmith- 22.76 (1st)
Brown- 25.96 (34th)

3,200 Meters (3 pts)
Black- 9:56.24* (6th)
Reidell- 10:38.12 (17th)

4 x 400 Relay (6 pts) 3:32.55 (3rd)
I Motley- 53.7
Anthony- 54.1
Goldsmith- 54.0
Harmon- 51.8

Team Score
Centerville- 85.5
HVA- 81
34 teams involved

Quote of the Meet: 
“My legs feel dead.”  Grant Harmon after the 4x4 (we trained through, changed lifting and it was coldish- not a day for fresh legs for sure)
Girls Results 

Shot Put (6 pts)
Trotman- 36’0 ¾ (4th)
Simon- 32’5 ¼ (8th)

Long Jump (0 pts)
O’Donnell- 13’8 ½ (14th)
Lyle- 12’2 ½ (26th)

High Jump (1 pt)
Lyle- 4’6 (8th)
Holbrook- NH

Discus (10 pts)
Trotman- 128’11 (1st) won on last throw!
Simon- 93’9* (11th)

Pole Vault (12 pts)
Blackmore- 10’0 (1st) 2 great attempts at meet rec!
Holbrook- 8’0 (7th)

Triple Jump (5 pts)
Holthaus- 32’5 ½ (5th)* #4 ALL TIME CHS
O’Donnell- 29’2 (7th)

4 x 800 (8 pts) 9:52.57 (2nd)
Studebaker- 66/2:19 great lead off leg
Drew- 72/2:32
Malchow- 75/2:35
Kohls- 69/2:24

100 Hurdles (18 pts)
S Angelopolous- 17.18* (1st)
Coker- 17.19* (2nd)

100 Meters (1 pt)
S Angelopolous- 13.54 (8th)
O’Donnell- 14.58 (27th)

4 x 200 Relay (0 pts) 2:03.99 (14th)
C Coleman- 32.1
K Brown- 30.3
Minton- 31.6
D Bennett- 30.6

1,600 Meters (12 pts)
Jennings- 5:13.97 (1st) great finish
Walsh- 5:24.45 (7th)

4 x 100 Relay (3 pts) 52.20 (6th)
Bertles-13.4
Coker- 13.1
O’Donnell- 14.7
V Angelopolous- 14.9

400 Meters (1 pt)
V Angelopolous- 64.03 (8th)
Drew- 66.96 (20th)

300 Hurdles (16 pts)
S Angelopolous- 47.75* (1st) Huge race in March
Holthaus- 52.42* (3rd)

800 Meters (6 pts)
Kohls- 2:21.87 (3rd)
Walsh- 2:31.03 (10th)

200 Meters (5 pts)
Coker- 27.81 (4th)
D Bennett- 31.19 (37th)

3200 Meters (11 pts)
Studebaker- 11:00.60 (1st) great move at 900 mtrs
Malchow- 11:51.98 (8th)

4 x 400 Relay (10 pts) 4:08.40 (1st)
S Angelopolous- 61.9
Bertles- 61.5
V Angelopolo- 65.2us
Jennings- 59.6

Team Scores
Centerville- 124.5
HVA- 89
34 teams scored points & competed

Quote of the Meet: 
“I was really shocked that I won by that much.” Sophia after her dominating 300 hurdle win- by 3 seconds!