Mason Invitational (online results)
Mason HS
Friday, May 8, 2015
Boys Results
Discus (0 pts)
Eblen- 119’6 (14th) big week
Chudi- 120’7 (12th) ditto

Shot Put (0 pts)
Coeling- 43’6 (10th) compete
Crisp- 38’5 (24th) too amped?

High Jump (10 pts)
Andreatta- 6’4 (1st in a jump off)
Waldron- NH focus

Pole Vault (10 pts)
Waldron- 14’0 ½* (1st in a jump off)
Houck- NH do basics 1st

Long Jump (3 pts)
I Motley- 21’3 (6th) last jump!
X Motley- 18’10 (16th) new week!

100 Meters (6 pts)
Goldsmith- 10.99*/10>83 (3rd) #2 all time chs- smooth!
Ashburn- 11.62 (20th) be ready

110 Hurdles (13 pts)
Anthony- 15.05/14.65* (2nd) #4 all time- tremendous race
I Motley- 15.05*/14.84* (4th) awesome race!

200 Meters (12 pts)
Goldsmith- 22.04*/22.25 (1st) Ties School Record! Great curve
Ashburn- 22.75/23.01 (7th) way to bounce back

4 x 800 Relay (8 pts) 8:14.90 (2nd)
Thomas- 2:01.1* way to pop off
Craig- 2:06.4 keep taking chances
Mikesell- 2:04.4 best race of year
Cross- 2:01.2 way to compete!

1 Mile Race (0 pts)
Barton- 4:28.50* (12th) great experience
Balster- 4:39.91 (22nd) go for it!

400 Meters (5 pts)
Harmon- 50.23 (4th) race to win!
Hale- 51.42 (10th) finish it!

300 Hurdles (10 pts)
I Motley- 39.71* (3rd) keep attacking
Tinnerman- 40.53* (5th) aggressive

800 Meters (5 pts)
Black- 1:59.01* (5th) way to finish
Steele- 2:00.90 (8th) stay aggressive
Maupin- 2:01.52* (9th) won heat!

3,200 Meters (0 pts)
Craig- 10:40.42* (31st) keep contact
Reidell- 10:23.30* (22nd) solid race

4 x 400 (4 pts) 3:27.79 (5th) RACE?
Harmon- 50.4 attack more
Anthony- 51.6 respond to passing
Tinnerman- 52.9 need to compete
Hale- 51.8 attack the end

Team Score
2nd after Mason


Girls Results 
Discus (6 pts)
Simon- 124’1* (3rd) way to finish
Tracy- 80’10 (24th) need to compete

Shot Put (5 pts)
Simon- 34’6 ½ (4th) leg under week
Vallo- 31’11 ½ (13th) believe?

High Jump (0 pts)
Lane- NH way to bounce back SAT
Broner- NH- make adjustments

Pole Vault (14 pts)
Blackmore- 10’6 (1st) won jump off
Holbrook- 9’6 (5th) closer at 10

Long Jump (0 pts)
Weichers- 14’11 ½ (19th) too low
Coker- 15’2* (17th) 2016!

100 Hurdles (0 pts)
Holthaus- 17.70* (21st) sprint!!
Weichers- 18.59 (28th) sprint also!

4 x 800 Relay (3 pts) 10:06.52 (6th)
Drew- 2:28.6 take a chance
Weisman- 2:30.1 smooth
Culberg- 2:31.8 attack the middle
Butkus- 2:34.0 same as Cait

4 x 200 Relay (4 pts) 1:45.20 (5th)
S Angelopolous- 26.0 great start
Coker- 25.6 strong
Bertles- 27.2 attack the race
Greer- 26.2 way to finish

1 Mile Race(8 pts)
Studebaker- 4:49.70 (2nd) be confident when you make the move
Kohls- 5:08.44* (9th) start to see yourself in these races

4 x 100 Relay (4 pts) 49.87* (5th) School Record
S Angelopolous- 13.0
Coker- 12.8
Bertles- 12.4
Greer- 12.9

400 Meters (0 pts)
Broner- 64.03 (19th) be aggressive
Lane- 64.06 (20th) believe you belong

800 Meters (14 pts)
Jennings- 2;16.22 (1st) controlled the entire race- way to close it!
V Angelopolous- 2;19.94* (5th) great race!
Rintoul- 2:20.14* (6th) Great race!

3,200 Meters (5 pts)
Walsh- 11:24.65 (5th) stay engaged
Malchow- 11:34.90 (8th) stronger

Team Scores
3rd behind GL and Mason