Wayne Warrior Invitational (online results)
Wayne HS
Thursday, April 30 - Friday, May 1, 2015
Boys Results

High Jump (3.50 pts) 
Andreatta- 6’0 (T-5th) 
Waldron- 5’6 (T-15th)

Shot Put (0 pts) 
Coeling- 43'5 ¾
Crisp- 41'1 ½
Bennett 39'7 ½ 

Pole Vault (0.33 pts) 
Waldron- 13'4 (T-8th)
Houck- 13’4 (11th) 

Discus (0 pts)
Eblen- 118'4 (29th)
Hensley- 113'7 (35th)

Hammer Throw (8 pts) 
Eblen- 169'11 (2nd)
Patel- 138'9 (9th)

Long Jump (1 pt)
I Motley- 20’7 (8th)
X Motley- 20'2 
¾ (9th)

Triple Jump (8 pts) 
I Motley- 43’10 (2nd)
X Motley- 40'8 
½ (12th)

100 Meters (6 pts) 
Goldsmith- 11.04q/11.04 (3rd)
Ashburn- 11.52 (17th)

110 Hurdles (6 pts) 
Anthony- 15.00q/14.77 (3rd)
X Motley- 16.91 (21st)

440 Hurdle Relay (8 pts) 
60.64 (2nd)
Anthony- 
X Motley-
Tinnerman- 
I Motley-

4000 DMR (8 pts) 
10:38.94 (2nd)
1200- Barton
400- Harmon
800- Steele
1600- Black

200 Meters (5 pts) 
Goldsmith- 22.55q/22.41 (4th)
Ashburn- 23.29 (13th)

4 x 800 (6 pts) 
8:30.89 (3rd) 
Maupin- 2:01.8 Great race
Hughes- 2:11.3 better 1st lap
Thomas- 2:09.7 love that u tried different
Cross- 2:06.4 way to fight

4 x 200 Relay (10 pts) 
1:29.89 (1st) 
Goldsmith- 
Tinnerman- 
Hale- 
Harmon- 


1,600 Meters - Rising Stars
Balster- 4:34.66 (3rd)
Craig- 4:48.84 (34th)
Mikesell- 4:50.43 (37th)

4 x 100 Relay (4 pts) 
43.38 (5th)
Hale- 
Goldsmith- 
Anthony- 
I Motley- 


400 Meters (3 pts) 
G Harmon- 50.25 (6th)
Maupin- 52.53 (19th)

300 Hurdles (3 pts) 
Anthony- 40.91 (7th)
Tinnerman- 40.93 (8th)

800 Meters (3 pts) 
Barton- 1:57.15* (6th) 
Steele- 1:59.81* (15th)

3,200 Meters (3 pts) 
Black- 9:30.57* (6th) (#4 all time chs)

3,200 Meters - Rising Stars
Reidell- 10:31.98 (27th)
Cross- 10:55.41 (36th)

4 x 400 Relay (5 pts) 
3:27.14 (4th)
Tinnerman- 
Hale-
Barton-
Harmon- 


Team Score
Pickerington North- 93
Centerville- 88.83 
Mason- 67
Hilliard Davidson- 60 
38 teams scored

Quote of the Meet: 

Girls Results 

High Jump (3 pts) 
Lyle- 5’2 (6th) (T-#3 all time chs)
Broner- NH

Shot Put (18 pts) 
Trotman- 38’10 (2nd) (#2 all time chs)
Vallo- 31’11 
½ (20th)

Pole Vault (18 pts) 
Blackmore- 11’4 (2nd)
Holbrook- 8'8 (18th) 

Discus (16 pts) 
Trotman- 130’4 (1st)
Simon- 117’4 (3rd)

Hammer Throw (8 pts) 
Trotman- 157’6 (1st) (#1 all time chs)
Simon- 120’0 (2nd)

Long Jump (0 pts) 
Weichers- 16'0 (9th)
Magoffin- 15'6 ½ (14th)

Triple Jump (1.50 pts) 
Holthaus- 32'1 (T-7th)

100 Meters (0 pts) 
Greer- 13.29 (19th)
Broner- 13.71 (31st)

100 Hurdles (0 pts) 
Coker- 17.16 (16th)
Holthaus- 18.12 (29th)

400 Hurdle Relay (3 pts) 
69.88 (6th)
S Angelopolous- 
Magoffin-
Weichers- 
Holthaus-

4000 DMR (10 pts) 
12:10.40 (1st) 
1200- Jennings
400- V Angelopolous
800- Kohls
1600- Studebaker

200 Meters (0 pts) 
Greer- 26.83 (10th) 
Broner- 28.79 (37th)

4 x 800 (2 pts) 
9:40.56 (7th)
V Angelopolous-
Walsh-
Weichers-
Holthaus-

4 x 200 Relay (6 pts) 
1:45.00 (3rd) (#4 all time chs)
Bertles- 
Coker-
Greer-
Jennings- 

1,600 Meters - Rising Stars
Weisman- 5:31.78 (8th)
Butkus- 5:32.23 (9th)
Drew- 5:33.80 (10th)

1,600 Meters (4 pts)
Kohls- 5:07.16 (5th) (#3 all time chs)

4 x 100 Relay (8 pts) 
50.13 (2nd)
Bertles-
Coker-
Greer-
S Angelopolous- 

400 Meters (8 pts)
Jennings- 57.31* (2nd) (#3 all time chs)
V Angelopolous- 60.59 (14th)

300 Hurdles (5 pts)
S Angelopolous- 46.27 (4th)
Magoffin- 53.98 (39th)

800 Meters (10 pts)
Studebaker- 2:12.57 (1st) (#5 all time chs)
Kohls- 2:20.01 (11th) 
Rintoul- 2:21.46 (16th) 

3,200 Meters (13 pts)
Studebaker- 10:52.95 (1st)
Walsh- 11:05.06 (6th) (#3 all time chs)
Malchow- 11:31.62 (16th)

3,200 Meters - Rising Stars
Culberg- 11:48.35 (1st)
Hecht- 12:12.67 (9th)

4 x 400 Relay (8 pts) 
3:58.32 (2nd)
Coker
S Angelopolous-
V Angelopolous-
Jennings- 

Team Scores
Gahanna Lincoln- 134
Centerville- 131.5
Mason- 63 
Wayne- 54 
35 teams scored 

Quote of the Meet: