Outdoor Best of List for 2015
Boys

Discus 
Hensely-134'8
Eblen- 127'9 
Chudi- 127'9
Cross- 119'1

Shot Put
Coeling- 44’6 
¾ 
Conger- 42’9 ½
Bennett- 42’0 ½
Crisp- 41'8

High Jump 
Andreatta- 6'5 (#4 all time)
Waldron- 6’1 
Howard- 5’4 
Mantik- 5’4 

Long Jump
I Motley- 23’0 
¼ (#3 all time)
X Motley- 20’11 ¾
Shesmu- 18'9 
Herd- 18'6 
¾

Triple Jump
I Motley- 43’10
 (#2 all time) 
X Motley- 42’3 ½
Ditzel- 37’5 
½ 

Pole Vault
Waldron- 14’0 
½
Houck- 13’4
Ditzel- 10'6
Jasin- 10'0

Hammer 
Eblen- 171'10 
Patel- 145'2
Conger-136'8

110 Hurdles 
Anthony- 14.50 (#3 all time)
I Motley- 14.84
Fritz- 16.10 
Tinnerman- 16.62 

300 Hurdles 
I Motley- 39.57 
Tinnerman- 40.23
Anthony- 40.49
Varner- 44.90

100 Meters
Goldsmith- 10.83 (#2 all time)
Ashburn- 11.34
Simmons- 11.38
Herd- 11.53

200 Meters
Goldsmith- 22.04 (Tie#1 all time)
Ashburn- 22.75
Herd- 23.30
Harmon- 23.39

400 Meters
G Harmon- 49.76 (#3 all time)
Tinnerman- 50.93 
Hale- 51.34
Goldsmith- 52.34

800 Meters
Barton- 1:57.15
Black- 1:59.01
Steele- 1:59.81
Maupin- 2:01.01

1600 Meters
Barton- 4:26.12 
Black- 4:29.48 
Balster- 4:34.66
Cross- 4:42.36

3200 Meters
Black- 9:30.57 (#4 all time)
Barton- 9:47.79
Reidell- 10:22.36
Craig- 10:40.39

4 x 100 Relay 
42.40 (5/29) (#1 all time)

4 x 200 Relay

1:28.69 (6/5) (#3 all time)

4 x 400 Relay
3:19.54 (6/6) (#3 all time)

4 x 800 Relay
7:55.50 (6/5)

4 x 1600 Relay 
18:32.84 (4/17)

4000 DMR 
10:38.94 (4/30)

800 SMR (1-1-2-4) 
1:36.42 (4/17)

1600 SMR (2-2-4-8) 
3:35.86 (6/24)

4 x 110 Hurdles 
60.64 (4/30)

2000 Meter Steeplechase 
Cross- 6:54.84
Emmert- 7:16.63
Craig- 7:29.88
Girls

Discus 
Trotman- 140'3 (#1 all time)
Simon- 124'1
Fenner- 91'1
Tracy- 90'4

Shot Put
Trotman- 41’10 (#2 all time)
Simon- 35’11 ½ (#5 all time)
Valleo- 34’1 
Rousch- 31'3 ½ 

High Jump 
Lyle- 5’2 (#3 all time)
Lane- 4’8
Broner- 4'7
Holbrook- 4’6

Long Jump
Weichers- 16'0
Magoffin- 15'6 ½
Coker- 15'2
 ½
O’Donnell- 14'4

Triple Jump
Holthaus- 32’5 ½ (#4 all time) 
Magoffin- 30’3
Anderson- 30'3
O’Donnell- 29’8

Pole Vault
Blackmore- 11’9 (#2 all time)
Holbrook- 9'9
Barton - 8'3
Hansen- 8'0
Lakes- 8'0

Hammer 
Trotman- 175'6 (#1 all time)
Simon- 124'9 (#2 all time)
Tracy- 112'3 (#3 all time)
Rousch- 111'9 (#4 all time)

100 Hurdles 
Coker- 16.33
S Angelopoulos- 17.18
Holthaus- 17.44 
Truscelli- 17.72 

300 Hurdles 
S Angelopoulos- 45.35 (#5 all time)
Coker- 45.63 (#1 9th Grade)
Magoffin- 50.34
Holthaus- 52.42

100 Meters
Greer- 12.81
S Angelopoulos- 13.02
Broner- 13.34
Bertles- 13.54

200 Meters
Greer- 25.96 (#5 all time)
Coker- 27.21
Broner- 27.34
Bertles- 27.41

400 Meters
Jennings- 57.31 (#3 all time) 
Studebaker- 59.26 
V Angelopoulos- 60.59 
Greer- 61.27 

800 Meters
Jennings- 2:10.10
Studebaker- 2:12.57 (#5 all time)
V Angelopolous- 2:19.94
Kohls- 2:20.01
Rintoul- 2:20.14

1600 Meters
Studebaker- 4:57.97 (#2 all time)
Kohls- 5:06.66  (#3 all time)
Jennings- 5:13.47 
Walsh- 5:19.98

3200 Meters
Studebaker- 10:52.95
Walsh- 11:05.06 (#3 all time, #1 9th Grade)
Kohls- 11:17.93
Malchow- 11:31.62

4 x 100 Relay 
49.87 (5/8) (#1 all time)

4 x 200 Relay
1:44.69 (5/22) (#4 all time)

4 x 400 Relay
3:52.30 (6/5) (#2 all time) 

4 x 800 Relay
9:00.82* (6/5) (#1 all time)
STATE & STATE MEET RECORD
ALL-AMERICAN

4 x 1600 Relay 
21:02.35 (4/17) (#1 all time)

DMR 
11:53.01 (6/24) (#1 all time)
ALL-AMERICAN

SMR (1-1-2-4) 
1:49.12 (4/17)

SMR (2-2-4-8) (#1 all time) 
4:14.81 (4/24)

4 x 100 Hurdles 
69.61 (4/24)

2000 Meters Steeplechase 
Walsh- 7:40.18 (#1 all time)
Weisman- 7:57.03 (#4 all time)
Rintoul- 8:00.46 (#5 all time)