Elk Relays B Team Results
Friday April 15, 2016
4 x 1600 Relay 23:05.80
Hippenmeyer- 5:46.1
Whitehead- 5:36.2
Scofield- 5:40.4
Knauer- 6:04.3

4 x 1600 Relay 20:22.98
Bennett- 5:13.7
Westhaus- 5:08.5
Bostwick- 4:56.0*
Reidell- 5:04.2

4 x 300 Hurdles 3:06.73
?- 48
McCarty- 47
Mandela- 49
Salter- 48

4 x 100 Relay- DQ
- Sara Abukhas 
- Aleah Powell 
- Madalyn Dickson 
- Kennedy Maloney 

4 x 100 Relay 47.27
Dylan Hiltbrunner- 13.2
Steve Moody- 12.8
Jack Salyers – 12.4
Max Siegworth – 11.9

4 x 400 Relay 
Rintoul – 69.4
Ashely Amiri- 72.6  
Meg Klepacz- 78.1
Maddie Dickson- 77.3

4 x 400 Relay 3:48.91
Kyle Mikesell- 58.2
Adam George- 60.1
JR Melzer- 59.2
Brian Shipman – 57.8

DMR 15:00.31
1200- Alex Bilecki- 4:39
400—Krishna Patel- 73
800- Maddie Millhouse- 2:53
1600- Claire Pitrof- 6:11

DMR 12:42.27
1200- Matt Hall- 3:50.1
400- Ishan Rau- 55.6
800- Chris Golden- 2:24.1
1600- Michael DiMisa- 5:33.2

SMR 2:25.62
100- Rachel McCarty- 13.5 
100- Madalyn Dickson- 13.2
200- Joelle Howard – 29.8
400-  Errington Ashe-Jordan- 78.8

SMR DQ
100- Hiltbrunner – 12.8
100- Emmanuel Ghand- 11.9
200- Steve Moody – 27.2
400- Dom Ramsey- 58.2

4 x 110 Hurdles 1:23.4
Kline- 19.9
Salter- 19.7
Mandela- 21.1
Meinking- 20.8

2,000 Steeple Chase (G)
Kafka- 8:58.43* (13th)
Knauer- 8:39.03* (10th) 

4 x 400 Steeple Relay (9th) 4:25.21
Mikesell- 65.1 
Shipman – 64.2
Baird- 65.9
Siegwarth- 66.2

4 x 200 Relay 2:03.80
- Joelle Howard- 30.9
-  Rachel McCarty- 29.5
- Amanda Nangle – 29.2
-  Alex Westmoreland – 29.9

4 x 200 Relay 1:38.97
George- 28.1
Melzer- 28.2
Shelton – 26.8
Ramsey- 27.6

4 x 800 Relay 10:16.67
Rintoul- 2:28.5 (nice race)
Whitehead- 2:38.8
Schofield- 2;33.2
Hippenmenyer- 2:35.0

4 x 800 Relay 9:03.32
Rau- 2:06.9
Kick- 2;21.8
Reidell- 2:21.3
Eggert- 2:14.0


Hammer 15th 
Crisp- NM
York- 72’10*
Kebba – 71’9*

Hammer 2nd 
K Roush- 117’11*
Fenner- 74’4
Stewart- 121’3

Shot Put 3rd 
K Roush- 31’6
Fenner- 28’9
Stewart- 32’9

Shot Put 
Crisp- 38’3
York- 28’8
Weaver- 32’2

Discus 
York- 82’7
Weaver- 110’10*
Kebba- 99’9

Discus 7th 
Fenner- 110’6*
Stewart- 80’4
L Roush- 77’8* 

High Jump 
Johnson- 4’3

Long Jump 
L Roush- 12’1* 
Hickey- 11’0* 

Long Jump 
Shelton- 18’38
Howes- 16’8*

Triple Jump 
Shelton- 38’3*
Howes- 34’11* 

Pole Vault
Johnson- 7’3*
Hickey- NH
Christlier- 6’3*

Pole Vault 
Madden- 10’3* 
Anon- NH