2016 Season‎ > ‎Meets‎ > ‎

GWOC Divisional Meet

GWOC Track & Field Championships
Troy High School
Wednesday 5/11/16
Discus (1 pt) 
Hargrove- 108’8 (9th)
Cross- 124’0* (6th)

Discus (18 pts)
Trotman- 140’5 (1st) Meet Record
Simon- 119’4 (2nd)

Shot Put (18 pts)
Trotman- 41’5 (1st)
Vallo- 33’1 (2nd)

Shot Put (4 pts)
Bennett- 44’2 ¼ * (4)
Hargrove- 40’10 (9th)

Long Jump (18 pts)
I Motley- 22’2 (1st)
X Motley- 21’2 (2nd)

Long Jump (2 pts)
Wiechers- 15’7 ½ (5th)
Wendelandt- 13’8 (8)

High Jump (10 pts)
Andreatta- 6’1 (1st)
Soto- 5’7 (8th)

High Jump (10 pts)
Lyle- 5’1 (1st)
Broner- 4’7 (7th)

Pole Vault (0 pts)
Barton- 8’3 (9th)
Lane- 8’3 (7th)

Pole vault (2 pts)
Jasin- 11’6 (5th)
Madden- 9’6 (10th)

100 Hurdles (6 pts)
Coker- 16.19 (3rd)
Wendelandt- 18.53(8)

110 Hurdles (10 pts)
Anthony0 14.55* (1st)
Fritz- 15.99* (8th)

100 Meters (1 pts)
Wiechers- 13.57* (9)
Walker- 13.27* (6th)

100 Meters (7 pts)
Debord- 11.12 (3rd)
J Smith- 11.55 (6th)

4 x 800 Relay (2nd) 
9:26.57 (8 pts)
Angelopolous- 2:21.1
Malchow- 2:16.7
Drew- 2:20.6
Lowe- 2:28.1

4 x 800 Relay (1st) 
8:10.65 (10 pts)
Soto- 2:03.2
Craig- 2:00.6
Emmert- 2:05.9
Nerlinger- 2:00.7

4 x 200 Relay (1st) 
1:45.04 (10 pts)
S Angelopoulos- 26.1
Coker- 25.8
Walker- 25.9
Broner- 26.8

4 x 200 Relay (1st) 
1:30.26 (10 pts)
I Motley- 22.1
Smith- 22.5
X Motley- 22.8
Debord- 22.4

4 x 100 Relay (1st) 
50.51 (10 pts)
S Angelopoulos- 12.1
Walker- 12.5
Wiechers- 12.7
Broner- 12.8

4 x 100 Relay (1st) 
42.95 (10 pts)
I Motley- 10.7
Anthony- 10.8
X Motley- 10.8
Debord- 10.9

400 Meters (6 pts)
V Angelopoulos- 61.19 (5th)
S Angelopoulos- 58.94* (4th)

400 Meters (16 pts)
Soto- 50.96 (1st)
Harmon- 52.22* (3rd)

300 Hurdles (10 pts)
Coker- 45.50* (1st)
Lyle- 52.49* (7th)

300 Hurdles (10 pts)
Anthony- 38.28* (1st)
Tinnerman-41.34* (8)
200 Meters (6 pts)
Broner- 27.12 (4th)
Walker- 27.16 (5th)

200 Meters (14 pts)
Debord- 22.65* (2nd)
I Motley- 22.78* (3rd)

1,600 Meters (14 pts)
Studebaker- 5:05.64 (1st)
Lowe- 5:19.66 (4th)

1,600 Meters (10 pts)
Emmert- 4:34.64* (3rd)
Welsh- 436.78* (4th)

4 x 400 Relay (1st) 
4:04.11 (10 pts)
Coker- 62.1
S Angelopoulos- 59.5
V Angelopoulos- 61.5
Malchow- 59.8

4 x 400 Relay (1st) 
3:25.17 (10 pts)
Anthony- 50.8
Soto- 50.8
Craig- 51.3
Tinnerman- 51.4

Friday Finals

800 Meters
Studebaker
Malchow

800 Meters
Craig
Nerlinger

3,200 Meters
Walsh
Lowe

3,200 Meters
Emmert
Burkett

Comments