Wayne 9/10 Invitational
Wednesday 4/20/16
A Team Entry
4x800m Relay- 10:17.46 (10 pts) 1st
Meet Record & 9th Record
Lowe- 2:26.1
Hippenmeyer- 2:40.0
Whitehead- 2;37.3
Fick- 2:33.0

100 Hurdles (5 pts)
Wendlandt- 18.87* (4th)

110 Hurdles (3 pts)
Salter- 21.06 (15th)
Bumpus- 18.15 (6th)
Kline- 21.55 (17th)

100 Meters (2 pts)
Broner- 13.49 (7th)
Bennett- 13.86 (15th)
Brents- 14.05 (20th)

100 Meters (0 pts)
Moody- 11.88* (10th)
Hiltenbruner- 12.72* (22nd)
Melzer- 12.20* (12th)

4 x 200 (8 pts) 1:54.57 (2nd)
Bennett- 28.6
Wendlandt – 28.7
Lankford – 28.3
Brents – 26.8

4 x 200 (5 pts) 1:36.31 (4th)
Garrett- 24.4
Ramsey – 24.3
Melzer – 24.6
Harmon – 22.7

1600 Meters (11 pts)
Kafka- 6:01.28 (7th)
Knauer- 6:03.39 (8th)
Hippenmeyer- 5:45.03* (2nd)

1600 Meters (2 pts)
Downs- 5:03.97 (7th)
Eggert- 5:07.62 (10th)
Bennett- 5:10.85 (13th)

4 x 100 (8 pts) 54.57 (2nd)
Bennett
Wendlandt
Smith
Brents
4 x 100 (5 pts) 46.69 (4th)
Hiltbrunner
Shelton
Moody
Garrett

400 Meters (4 pts)
Broner- 67.03 (5th)
Dickson- 1:16.36 (28th)

400 Meters (2 pt)
Melzer- 56.19 (7th)
Shipman- 58.70 (14th)

300 Hurdles (14 pts)
Coker- 46.06 (1st) MR
Lane- 56.53 (5th)

300 Hurdles (5 pts)
Bumpus- 45.26 (4th)
Kline-48.97* (13th)

800 Meters (22 pts)
Whitehead- 2:37.62 (5th)
Fick- 2:34.56 (2ND)
Lowe- 2:29.65 (1st)

800 Meters (18 pts)
Craig- 2:03.98* (1st) MR
Nerlinger- 2:04.77* (2nd)
Downs- 2:14.10 (11th)

200 Meters (12 pts)
Broner- 27.60* (5th)
Coker- 26.27* (2nd)
Lankford- 29.21 (13th)

200 Meters (3 pts)
Garrett – 24.26* (6th)
Ramsey – 25.21 (19th)
Melzer- 25.03 (13th)

3200 Meters (18 pts)
Walsh- 11:44.97 (1st) MR
Hippenmeyer- 12:27.38* (3rd)
Kafka- 12:50.95* (7th)

3200 Meters (24 pts)
Welsh- 10:22.60* (1st) MR
Bostwick- 10:27.56* (3rd)
Burkett- 10:22.70* (2nd)

4 x 400 Relay (5 pts) 4:26.67 4th
Lowe- 64.8*
Fick- 68.7*
Whitehead- 68.8
Walsh- 65.98
4 x 400 Relay (6 pts) 3:42.76 3rd
Garrett- 56.6
Shipmen- 56.8
Craig- 52.4
Nerlinger- 56.6

High Jump (4 pts)
Lansangen- 5’0 (6th)
Madden- 5’0 (10th)

High Jump (8 pts)
Broner- 4’3 (4th)
Johnson- 4’6 (6th)

Shot Put (3 PTS)
J Williams- 24’11* (7th)
Ghaben- 24’7* (8th)
Bruder- 22’2* (14th)

Shot Put (6 pts)
Hargrove- 36’9 (8th)
Cross- 39’10 (4th)
Ghaben- 36’5* (10th)

Discus (5 pts)
L Roush- 82’2 (4th)
K Smith- 61’11 (12th)
Hoffman- 55’1 (16th)

Discus (13 pts)
Hargrove- 106’1 (6th)
Cross- 109’1 (5th)
Ghaben- 112’7 (3rd)

Pole Vault (24 pts)
Jasin- 11’6*(1st)
Madden- 9’6 (3rd)
Below- 10’0* (2nd)

Pole Vault (5 pts)
Johnson- 7’0 (4th)

Long Jump (9 pts)
Shelton- 17’10* (6th)
Howes- 15’3 (17th)
Harmon- 19’4* (3rd)

Long Jump (0 pts)
Wendlandt- NM
Lane- 13’3 910th)

Triple Jump (12 pts)
Shelton- 39’6 ¾* (2nd)
Howes- NM
Ramsey- 36’0* (5th)