Outdoor Best of List for 2016
2016 Boys

Discus

Ka Cross- 124’0
Zaid- 118'9
Hargrove- 118’1
Kebba- 114’0

Shot Put
Bennett- 
44'9 ½
Crisp- 42’5 
Ka Cross- 41’11
Hargrove- 41’2

Hammer
Hargrove- 133’11
Cross- 123’0
Ghaben- 92’5
York- 87’7

High Jump
Andreatta- 6’5 (#4 CHS)*
 
Soto- 6’1 (FR Rec)
Lansangan- 5’6

Long Jump
I Motley- 24’2* (#1 CHS & Regional Record)*

X Motley- 22’0 ½
Debord- 21’6 ½
Harmon- 19’6
Shelton- 18’8 ¾

Triple Jump
I Motley- 46’1 (#1 CHS)
X Motley- 43’’6 ½ (#3 CHS)
Y Soto- 40’10 (9th Rec)

Shelton- 39’10

Pole Vault
Jasin- 11’6
Madden- 10’3
Howard- 10’0
Below- 10’0

400 Hurdles
Anthony- 58.18 (#1 CHS)

110 Hurdles
Anthony- 14.04 (#1 CHS)*
I Motley- 15.28
Fritz- 15.32
Bumpus- 16.24 
Salter- 19.81

100 Meters
Debord- 11.12
I Motley- 11.33
Smith- 11.41
Ashburn- 11.44
Herd- 11.67

1,600 Meters
Emmert- 4:34.64
Welsh- 4:36.29
Nerlinger- 4:37.29
Craig- 4:41.26
Downs- 4:46.80

400 Meters
Y Soto- 50.49 (FR REC)
Anthony- 51.88
Harmon- 52.22
Tinnerman- 53.33
J Smith- 53.34

300 Hurdles
Anthony- 38.19 (#5 CHS)*
I Motley- 38.48* 
Tinnerman- 41.34
Fritz- 42.90
Bumpus- 44.39

800 Meters
Craig- 1:58.67
Nerlinger- 2:00.39
Soto- 2:01.11 (FR REC)
Emmert- 2:05.61

200 Meters
I Motley- 22.43
Debord- 22.65
Ashburn- 23.04
J Smith- 23.20
X Motley- 23.69

3,200 Meters
Emmert- 9:43.75
Burkett- 10:03.19 
Welsh- 10:18.93
Bostwick- 10:27.69
Downs- 10:35.05

2,000 Steeple Chase
Welsh- 6:58.12
Cross- 7:00.89
Downs- 7:18.58

Decathlon
Soto- 5,783 (#2 CHS)**

4 x 100 Relay
42.16 (6/3) (#1 CHS)* 

4 x 200 Relay
1:29.11 (5/27) (#4 CHS) 

4 x 400 Relay
3:23.84 (5/13)

4 x 800 Relay
8:10.65 (5/11)

4 x 1600 Relay
19:33.81 (4/15)

DMR 
11:08.30 (4/28)

SMR (1,1,2,4)
1:35.63 (4/15)

SMR (2,2,4,8)
3:43.08 (4/24)

Shuttle Hurdles
58.93 (4/28) #1 CHS
2016 Girls

Discus
Trotman- 147’1 (#1 CHS)*
Simon- 124'8
Fenner- 110’9
Stewart- 96’6
Tracy- 92'9
L Roush- 91'8

Shot Put
Trotman- 43’11 (#2 CHS)
Vallo- 36'6 ¼ (#5 CHS)
Simon- 35’6
Stewart- 34’11 ½
Fenner- 33’8

Hammer
Trotman- 177’4 (#1 CHS & Stadium Record)* & **

Simon- 141’4 (#2 CHS)*
Stewart- 140’0 (#3 CHS)
Tracy- 124’9 (#4 CHS)*
K Roush- 121’4 (#5 CHS)

High Jump
Lyle- 5’3 (#3 CHS)
Broner- 4’8
Lane- 4’8
Johnson- 4’7

Long Jump
Weichers- 16’2 ¾
Wendlandt- 14’9
Coker- 14’7
Lane- 13’11  

Triple Jump
Coker- 35’9 (#1 CHS)
Lane- 30'1
Wendlandt- 29'8

Pole Vault
Barton- 10'0 
Lane- 8’6
Johnson- 7’6
Cristolear- 7’0 
Minton- 7’0 

400 Hurdles
Coker- 63.38 (#2 CHS)**
S Angelopolous- 68.42

100 Hurdles
Coker- 16.09
Wendlandt- 18.40 
Lyle- 18.60
H Smith- 18.81

100 Meters
S Angelopolous- 13.16
Walker- 13.27
Wiechers- 13.42
Brents- 13.56 
Nation- 13.60

1,600 Meters
Studebaker- 4:55.03 (#2 CHS)
Lowe- 5:18.00
Walsh- 5:18.70 
Drew- 5:19.24
Malchow- 5:21.48

400 Meters
S Angelopolous- 58.07 (#5 CHS) 
V Angelopolous- 60.60 
Broner- 62.92
Lankford- 65.23
Nation- 65.70

300 Hurdles
Coker- 43.23 (#2 CHS)
S Angelopolous- 47.34
Lyle- 52.14
H Smith- 56.20

800 Meters
Studebaker- 2:11.48 (#3 CHS)
 
Malchow- 2:16.79 
V Angelopoulos- 2:18.27
Drew- 2:22.45 
Rintoul- 2:29.11

200 Meters
Coker- 26.72
Broner- 26.88 
Walker- 26.95
Brents- 28.75
Nation- 28.90

3,200 Meters
Studebaker- 10:59.38
Lowe- 11:12.61
Drew- 11:24.16
Walsh- 11:27.50
Fick- 11:33.50

2,000 Steeple Chase
Fick- 7:40.58 (#2 CHS)
Walsh- 7:58.12
Knauer- 8:19.40
Kafka-8:45.20

1 Mile
Studebaker- 4:55.03 (#1 CHS)
 
Walsh- 5:18.70

4 x 100 Relay
50.32 (5/13) (#5 CHS)

4 x 200 Relay
1:44.37 (5/20) (#3 CHS)

4 x 400 Relay
3:58.58 (5/13) 

4 x 800 Relay
9:03.91 (6/3) (#2 CHS)*

4 x 1600 Relay
21:13.60 (4/15)

DMR
12:21.26 (4/28) (#2 CHS)

SMR (1,1,2,4) 
1:53.63 (4/15)

SMR (2,2,4,8) 
4:18.91 (4/24)

Shuttle hurdles
1:10.99 (4/24)