Cedarville University 
2017 Richey Invitational 
Saturday 1/28/17 

Boys 

High Jump
Soto- 5’10 (9th)
Langsangan- 5’6 (19th)

Pole Vault (4 pts)
Jasin- 14’1* (5th) #1 CHS 

Triple Jump (10 pts)
Soto- 42’6 ¾* (1st) #5 CHS

Weight Throw (3pts)
Hargrove- 50’0 ½* (6th)
Cross- 37’11 (17th)
York- 34’6 ½* (21st)

Shot Put (0 pts)
York- 30’10 (40th)
Reidell- 23’9 ¼* (50th)
Hargrove- NM
Cross- NM

55 Hurdles (0 pts)
Soto- 8.39/8.29* (11th) #3 CHS
Bumpus- 8.69/8.53* (16th)
Cummings- 9.80* (31st)
Salter- 10.22* (39th)
McNight- 10.92* (43rd)
Brown- 11.08* (44th)

55 Meters (4 pts)
Soto- 6.87/6.67* (5th) #3 CHS
Debord- 6.84* (16th/NoFinal)
Ghand- 7.11 (42nd)
Jones- 7.28* (74th)
Brown- 7.38* (91st)
Lansangan- 7.39* (94th)
Bumpus- 7.49* (109th)
McNight- 7.62* (118th)
Salter- 7.69* (119th)
Brooks- 8.02* (141st)

200 Meters (0 pts)
Ghand- 25.64* (39th)
McNight- 26.38* (49th)
McFarland- 28.03* (72nd)
Brooks- 28.71* (76th)

400 Meters (2 pts)
Craig- 54.28* (7th)
George- 57.74* (39th)
Eggert- 57.88* (41st)
Ghand- 58.21* (46th)
McNight- 60.99* (70th)
Davdison- 62.73* (82nd)
Brown- 62.96* (87th)
Brooks- 65.29* (91st)
McFarland- 66.68* (96th)

800 Meters (0 pts)
Welsh- 2:10.11 (14th)
Craig- 2:12.48 (18th)
Bostwick- 2:14.86* (35th)
Eggert- 2:15.68* (38th)
Davidson- 2:18.94* (46th)
Downs- 2:20.75* (55th)
Hall- 2:22.29* (57th)
Flannigan- 2:35.01* (86th)
Smith- 2:48.24* (102nd)

1,600 Meters (8 pts)
Welsh- 4:36.88* (2nd)
Bostwick- 4:46.36* (12th)
Davidson- 4:58.94* (44th)
Downs- 5:04.41* (60th)
Hall- 5:11.14* (81st)
Flannigan- 5:47.61* (159th)
Smith- 6:07.74* (181st)

Girls

High Jump (6 pts) 
Lyle- 5’1* (3rd) #2 CHS 

Pole Vault (0 pts) 
Barton- 8’7 (18th) 

Weight Throw (16 pts) 
Roush- 43’8 1/2 * (1st) #2 CHS 
Tracy- 38’4* (5th) #5 CHS 
Vallo- 35’7* (8th) 
Bruder- 27’8 ¾* (11th) 
Kurucz- 25’8 ½* (14th) 

Shot Put (8 pts) 
Roush- 35’6 ½* (3rd) #3CHS 
Vallo- 32’2* (7th) 
Tracy- 29’5 (11th) 
Fletcher- 25’7* (20th) 
Bennett- 25’6* (22nd) 
Bruder- 21’7* (36th) 
Kurucz- 19’6* (41st) 

Long Jump (0 pts) 
Croskey- 14’3 1/2* (17th) 

55 Hurdles (3 pts) 
Coker- 9.47/9.26* (6th) #3 CHS 

55 Meters (0 pts) 
Bennett- 8.06* (33rd) #3 CHS 
Hemm- 8.24* (51st) 
Bell- 8.40* (66th) 
Croskey- 8.44* (70th) 
Snead- 9.36* (127th) 

200 Meters (0 pts) 
Bell- 30.54* (39th) 

400 Meters (0 pts) 
Coker- 65.28 (12th) 
Biggs- 69.87* (45th) 
Snead- 83.93* (112th) 

800 Meters (1 pt) 
Drew- 2:34.77* (8th) 
Kerri Walsh- 2:37.41* (15th) 
Knauer- 2:37.42* (16th) 
Whitehead- 2:40.82* (19th) 
Khosla- 2:41.67* (22nd) 

1,600 Meters (7 pts) 
Kerri Walsh- 5:25.11* (3rd) 
Whitehead- 5:31.38* (8th) 
Drew- 5:32.03* (9th) 
Knauer- 5:39.12* (16th) 
Khosla- 5:43.58* (18th) 
Boggs- 5:50.95* (31st) 
Johnson- 6:17.18* (56th) 
Mangen- 6:25.11* (62nd) 
Emmert- 6:25.79* (66th) 

3,200 Meters (10 pts) 
Kelli Walsh- 11:27.52 (2nd) 
Lowe- 11:54.67 (7th)