Outdoor Best of List for 2017
2017 Boys

Discus

Cross- 135-10.00
Ghaben- 134-00.00
Archimalo- 127-10.00
Kebba-122-03.00

Shot Put
Cross- 49-02.50
G Hargrove- 43-11.75
McGrellis- 40-09.50
Karpinsky- 38-04.50

Hammer
Cross- 141-06.00
G Hargrove- 135-04.00
Ghaben- 125-01.00
Kebba- 119-10.00

High Jump
Lohl- 6-00
Lansangen- 5-08
Matkik- 5-08
Soto- 5-08

Long Jump
Soto- 22-00.75
Shelton- 21-05.50
Ghand- 18-02
Matkik- 18-01.50

Triple Jump
Soto- 40-08.00
Shelton- 38-10.50
Mitchell- 38-09.50
Matkik- 38-09.25

Pole Vault
Jasin- 14-06 (T-#3  CHS)
Soto- 11-06
Fox- 9-00
L Hargrove- 8-06

110 Hurdles 
Bumpus- 16.05
Soto- 16.39
Meinking- 18.20
Cummings- 18.40

100 Meters
Smith- 11.08
Soto- 11.33
Herd- 11.58
Garrett- 12.07

1600 Meters
Welsh- 4:31.24
Burkett-4:32.76
Downs- 4:39.81
Davidson- 4:41.52

400 Meters
Soto- 50.30
Craig- 52.15
George- 53.08
Melzer- 53.85

300 Hurdles
Soto- 41.37
Bumpus- 41.38
Meinking- 45.06
McNight- 46.77

800 Meters
Craig- 1:53.80 (#1 CHS)
Nerlinger- 2:01.24
Burkett- 2:03.63
Eggert- 2:08.77

200 Meters 
Soto- 22.40 (T#5 CHS)
Smith- 23.55
Herd- 23.90
Garrett- 24.36

3200 Meters 
Burkett- 9:33.75
Welsh- 9:41.42
Bostwick- 10:08.31
Davidson-10:12.12

4 x 100 Relay
44.01 (5/26)

4 x 200 Relay
1:31.83 (5/19)

4 x 400 Relay
3:30.00 (5/19)

4 x 800 Relay
8:03.52 (5/10)

4 x 1600 Relay
18:30.65 (4/14)

DMR 
10:43.68 (4/28)

SMR (1,1,2,4)
1:35.40 (4/14)

SMR (2,2,4,8)
3:50.23 (4/21)

4 x 110 Shuttle Hurdles
1:09.87 (4/21)

4 x 300 Shuttle Hurdles
2:55.13 (4/14)

2000 Steeple Chase
Downs- 6:44.2
Hall- 7:28.9
Eggert- 7:44.62
Dimisa- 8:00.8

Decathlon
2017 Girls

Discus
Fenner- 125-04.00
Tracy- 102-05.00
L Roush- 97.00.00
K Roush- 96-05.00

Shot Put
Fenner- 37-03.25 (#4 CHS)
Vallo- 36-11.00
K Roush- 33-08.00
Tracy- 32-01.00

Hammer
K Roush- 139-07.00 (#4 CHS)
Tracy- 132-10.00 (#5 CHS)
Vallo- 104-08.00
Bruder- 99-03.00

High Jump
Lyle- 5-02
Howard- 4-08
Lane- 4-02
Millhouse- 4-00
Drew- 4-00

Long Jump
Croskey-  15-05.75
Edmondson- 14-04.00
Lane- 14-02.00
Bennett- 13-10.00

Triple Jump
Coker- 34-00.00
Croskey- 29-05.50
Lane- 29-03.50
Wendlandt- 28-08.00

Pole Vault
Barton- 10-08 (#4 CHS)
Lane- 9-09
Welsh- 8-00
Greenlee- 8-00

100 Hurdles
Coker- 15.57 (#5 CHS)
Kjersti- 18.60
Wendlandt- 18.93
Bryant- 20.00

100 Meters
Coker- 13.13
Broner- 13.17
Bell- 13.78
Hemm- 13.78

1600 Meters
Kilroy- 4:59.80 (#3 CHS)
Lowe- 5:17.03
Drew- 5:24.67
Kelli Walsh- 5:27.52

400 Meters
Khosla- 62.52
Drew- 63.13
Knauer- 63.25
Broner- 65.10

300 Hurdles
Coker- 44.60
Lyle- 53.22
Lane- 53.85
Welsh- 54.77

800 Meters
Khosla- 2:19.82
Kilroy- 2:20.06
Drew- 2:22.81
Lowe- 2:29.99

200 Meters
Coker- 26.29
Broner- 27.94
Bell- 28.12
Hemm- 28.68

3200 Meters 
Kelli Walsh- 11:04.99 (#4 CHS)
Kerri Walsh- 11:05.82 (#5 CHS)
Kilroy- 11:16.74
Lowe- 11:27.33

4 x 100 Relay
51.43 (5/10)

4 x 200 Relay
1:48.51 (5/10)

4 x 400 Relay
4:05.45 (5/19)

4 x 800 Relay
9:32.98 (5/24)

4 x 1600 Relay
21:15.51 (4/14) (#3 CHS)

DMR
12:39.27 (4/28) (#4 CHS)

SMR (1,1,2,4) 
1:55.78 (4/14)

SMR (2,2,4,8) 
4:34.23 (4/21)

4 x 100 Shuttle Hurdles
1:18.43 (4/14)

4 x 300 Shuttle Hurdles
3:23.53 (4/14)

2000 Steeple Chase
Knauer- 8:16.64
Kafka- 8:27.70