Outdoor Best of List for 2019
2019 Boys

Long Jump
Soto- 24’3 ½ *  (#1 CHS)
Lansagnan- 20’2  
Wiseman- 19’4
Mitchell- 19’1 ¾ 
Sneed- 18’11 ½ 

High Jump
Sneed- 6’10 (#1 CHS) *
Soto- 6’1 
Mitchell- 5’11 
Lansangan- 5’10
Hayes- 5’9

Pole Vault
Soto- 15’11 ½  (#1 CHS)*
Fox- 12’6
Cokley- 11’0
Rojas- 9’6
Fritz- 9’6

Shot Put
Kebba- 46’2
Moran- 41’2
Soto- 40’4 ½ 
Lochra- 37’4
McMahon- 37’2

Discus
Soto- 145’2
Kebba- 144’8 
Artis- 133’1
Stuber- 111’10

Triple Jump
Mitchell- 40’2 ¼ 
Lynn- 39’10 ½ 
Lansangan- 39’2 ¾ 

Hammer
Stuber- 168’5* 
Reidell- 139’2
Kebba- 112’8
Artis- 98’1
Lochra- 82’7

110 Hurdles
Soto- 15.50 
Meinking- 16.52
Stevens- 16.68
Fritz- 17.24
Hikenbein- 17.70
Cummings- 17.99

300 Hurdles
Schmidt- 41.20
Stevens- 41.70
Hickenbein- 41.74
Soto- 42.35
Meinking- 44.08
Lynn- 47.2

100 Meters
Soto- 10.61 (#1 CHS)
Kline- 10.85 (#4 CHS)
Lynn- 11.61
Sims- 11.64
Burnette- 11.71
Callahan- 11.72

200 Meters
Kline- 21.82 (#1 CHS)
Stevens- 22.75
Sims- 24.00
Weller- 24.10
Callahan- 24.13
McFarland- 24.16
Boehm- 24.42

400 Meters
Soto- 48.53 (#1 CHS)
Stevens- 51.65
Weller- 52.78
Schneider- 53.45
Bostwick- 53.91
Lee- 54.02 
Roebken- 54.49

800 Meters
Weller- 1:59.79 
Roebken- 2:04.66
Cameron- 2:05.23
Bostwick- 2:06.30
Anderson- 2:11.51

1600 Meters
Spalding- 4:46.61
Job- 4:46.79
A Downs- 4:53.1
Justin D- 4:55.01 (1 mile)
Zeiser- 4:55.39

3,200 Meters
A Downs- 9:57.83
Justin D- 10:31.38
Job- 10:31.45
Ammer- 10:33.83
D Smith- 10:51.7

2,000 Steeple Chase
A Downs- 6:42.24
Spalding- 7:33.65

4 x 100 Relay
42.62 (5/24) CHS #3

4 x 200 Relay
1:26.86 (6/1) CHS #1*

4 x 400 Relay
3:19.82 (5/24) CHS #5

4 x 800 Relay
8:13.47 (5/3)

4 x 1600 Relay
19:46.15 (4/12)

DMR
11:42.17 (4/12)

SMR
1:41.96 (4/12)

4 x 110 Hurdles
71.37 (4/12) 

Javelin 
Soto- 151’8 (#1 CHS) 



2019 Girls

Long Jump
Spiewak- 15’10 ¾ 
Croskey- 15’6 ½ 
Williams- 15’2 
Miller- 13’9 ½ 
Shipp- 13’6

High Jump
Williams- 4’10
Stoller- 4’6
Lankford- 4’5
McNamera- 4’3 
Hrin- 4’0 

Pole Vault
Welsh- 11’8 (#3 CHS)
Spiewak- 11’0 (#4 CHS)
Taylor- 7’3
Croskey- 5’6
Irwin- 5’5

Shot Put
Roush- 37’1 (#5 CHS)
Buchenroth- 35’1
Fletcher- 32’4
Ghaben- 31’9 ½ 
Kline- 26’10

Discus
Roush- 141’8 (#2 CHS)*
Ghaben- 111’5
Fletcher- 100’3
Bruder- 98’9 
Ilias- 88’9

Triple Jump
Spiewak- 35’1 ¼ (#2 CHS)
Croskey- 30’4 ¼ 
Welsh- 29’10
A Miller- 28’0 ½ 

Hammer
Roush- 138’7 (#5 CHS) 
Bruder- 131’9*
Kurucz- 129’6*
Hodges- 128’2
Ghaben- 122’9

100 Hurdles
Williams- 18.94
Kuper- 18.94
Mitchell- 19.14
Snead- 19.19
Harmon- 19.34

300 Hurdles
Kuper- 50.54
Khosla- 52.10
Stoller- 52.78
Mitchell- 53.31
Harmon- 55.91
Verma- 57.21

100 Meters
Baker- 13.34
Spiewak- 13.35
Lankford- 13.43
Bell- 13.53
Beny- 13.57
Kuper- 13.63
Melton- 13.69

200 Meters
Baker- 27.74
Beny- 27.89
Melton- 27.90
Lankford- 28.31
Bell- 28.57
Harmon- 28.9h

400 Meters
Irwin- 61.67
Moell- 64.50
Lankford- 65.65
Beny- 67.63

800 Meters
Bucher- 2:15.15
Jindal- 2:21.58 
Khosla- 2:29.71
A Jackson- 2:30.68
Walsh- 2:32.0
Einstein- 2:39.97

1600 Meters
Bucher- 4:48.75 (CHS #1) *
Walsh- 5:11.62 
Einstein- 5:37.81
A Jackson- 5:48.0
Mangen- 5:42.65
Little- 5:51.44 

3,200 Meters
Bucher- 10:27.60 (#1 CHS)
Walsh- 10:59.10 (#4 CHS)
Einstein- 11:47.50 
A Jackson- 11:55.92
Mangen- 12:32.0
Little- 12:44.10

2,000 Steeple Chase
A Jackson- 8:25.59
Little- 8:41.23

4 x 100 Relay
51.49 (4/12)

4 x 200 Relay
1:48.48 (5/17)

4 x 400 Relay
 4:04.04 (5/17)

4 x 800 Relay
9:28.53 (5/22)

4 x 1600 Relay
21:55.13 (4/12)

SMR
1:57.51 (4/12)

DMR
12:30.89 (4/12)

Bucher- 10:39.94 (2 Mile) (#1 CHS) 

Bucher- 4:49.17** (1 Mile) #1 CHS

5,000 Meters
Bucher- 17:43.28 (#1 CHS) 
Walsh- 18:15.18 (#2 CHS)