Edwin C Moses Dayton Relays
April 21, 2017
Welcome Stadium
Boys

4 x 1600 Relay (5 pts)
(4th) 19:14.69
Nerlinger
Bostwick
Davidson
Downs

4 x 200 Relay (0 pts)
(9th) 1:34.68
Soto
Ghand
Garrett
Herd

4 x 110 Shuttle Hurdles (4 pts)
(5th) 1:09.87
Bumpus
Meinking
Cummings
King

SMR (1-2-3-4) (3 pts)
(6th) 2:04.60
Herd
Ghand
Garrett
Soto

4 x 800 Relay (5 pts)
(4th) 8:48.71
Craig
Shipman
Eggert
Nerlinger

SMR (2-2-4-8) (4 pts)
(5th) 3:50.23
Hughes
Herd
Soto
Garrett

4 x 100 Relay (0 pts)
(14th) 47.69
Herd
Ghand
Shelton
Garrett

DMR (8-4-12-16) (5 pts)
(4th) 11:26.32
Bostwick
Shipman
Nerlinger
Davidson

4 x 400 Relay (2 pts)
(7th) 3:33.39
Craig
Melzer
Soto
Hughes

High Jump Relay (3.5 pts)
(T-5th) 11-02
Lohl- 6-00 (T-2nd)
Lansangan- 5-02 (T-14th)

Pole Vault Relay (4 pts)
(5th) 14-00 
Jasin- 14-00 (T-1st)
Hargrove- NH

Long Jump Relay (1 pt)
(8th) 37-08.50
Soto- 19-04.25 (9th)
Shelton- 18-04.25 (17th)

Discus Relay (4 pts)
(5th) 238-05.00
Archimalo- 119-11.00 (12th)
Ghaben- 118-06.00 (13th)

Shot Put Relay (4 pts)
(5th) 83-02.75
Cross- 44-10.25 (6th)
Karpinsky- 38-04.50 (T-16th)

Boys Team Scores
1. Thomas Worthington- 63
2. Dunbar 62
3. Trotwood-Madison- 59.5
4. Wayne- 56
5. Northmont- 50.5
6. Centerville 44.5
Girls

4 x 1600 Relay (6 pts)
(3rd) 21:59.28
Lowe
Drew
Khosla
Hippenmeyer

4 x 200 Relay (1 pt)
(8th) 1:48.97
Bell
Coker
Broner
Hemm

4 x 100 Shuttle Hurdles (0 pts)
(11th) 1:21.08
Bryant
Wendlandt
Welsh
Howard

SMR (1-2-3-4) (0 pts)
(9th) 2:36.21
Bennett
Bell
Broner
Coker

4 x 800 Relay (8 pts)
(2nd) 10:05.02
Kilroy
Knauer
Drew
Lowe

SMR (2-2-4-8) (4 pts)
(5th) 4:34.23
Howard
Bell
Hemm
Coker

4 x 100 Relay (0 pts)
(11th) 52.84
Bennett
Williams
Bell
Hemm

DMR (8-4-12-16) (10 pts)
(1st) 13:03.46
Kilroy
Drew
Lowe
Knauer

4 x 400 Relay (4 pts)
(5th) 4:20.53
Kilroy
Coker
Drew
Khosla

High Jump Relay (10 pts)
(1st) 9-10
Lyle- 5-02 (1st)
Howard- 4-08 (T-4th)

Pole Vault Relay (4 pts)
(5th) 18-00
Barton- 9-00 (T-6th)
Lane- 9-00 (T-6th)

Long Jump Relay (2 pts)
(7th) 27-08.75
Croskey- 14-10.50 (7th)
Howard- 12-10.25 (T-19th)

Discus Relay (6 pts)
(3rd) 196-09.00
Fenner- 113-06.00 (3rd)
L Roush- 83-03.00 (10th)

Shot Put Relay (6 pts)
(3rd) 66-03.00
Valleo- 34-05.50 (5th)
K Roush- 31-09.50 (9th)

Girls Team Scores
1. Troy- 80.5
2. Thomas Worthington- 63.5
3. Lima Senior- 62
4. Centerville- 61
5. Northmont- 59.5