District Championships
Wednesday, May 17, 2017
Friday, May 19, 2017
Welcome Stadium
Boys

4 x 800 Relay (0 pts)
DQ

110 Hurdles (2 pts)
Bumpus- 17.35q\16.08 (7th)
Cummings- 18.50 (15th)

100 Meters (8 pts)
Soto- 11.86q\11.33 (2nd)
Garrett- 12.07 (10th)

4 x 200 Relay (6 pts)
1:33.01q\1:31.83 (3rd)

1600 Meters (0 pts)
Davidson- 4:41.52 (9th)
Downs- 4:42.94 (10th)

4 x 100 Relay (8 pts)
44.22q\44.09 (2nd)

400 Meters (13 pts)
Soto- 51.51q\50.30 (1st)
George- 54.26q\53.08 (6th)

300 Hurdles (4 pts)
Bumpus- 43.00q\41.38 (5th)
Meinking- 49.96 (21st)

800 Meters (12 pts)
Craig- 1:55.54 (1st) (#4 CHS)
Nerlinger- 2:01.24 (7th)

200 Meters (10 pts)
Soto- 23.35q\22.40 (1st) (T-#5 CHS)

3200 Meters (12 pts)
Burkett- 9:42.99 (2nd) 
Welsh- 9:55.49 (5th)

4 x 400 Relay (4 pts)
3:32.73q\3:30.00 (5th)

High Jump (4.5 pts)
Lohl- 5-10 (5th)
Lansangen- 5-08 (T-8th)

Long Jump (10 pts)
Soto- 21-09.00 (3rd)
Shelton- 21-05.50 (5th)

Discus (7 pts)
Cross- 133-00.00 (5th)
Ghaben- 132-11.00 (6th)

Shot Put (10 pts)
Cross- 49-02.50 (1st)
G Hargrove- 40-05.25 (12th)

Pole Vault (8 pts)
Jasin- 14-00 (2nd)
L Hargrove- NH

Team Scores
1.  Centerville   118.5
2.  Miamisburg   116.5
3.  Beavercreek   97.5
12 Teams scored
Girls

4 x 800 Relay (8 pts)
9:50.22 (2nd)

100 Hurdles (6 pts)
Coker- 17.27q\15.73 (3rd)
Wendlandt- 19.41 (20th)

100 Meters (0 pts)
Broner- 14.02 (9th)
Bennett- 14.63 (16th)

4 x 200 Relay (0 pts)
DQ

1600 Meters (16 pts)
Kilroy- 5:54.16q\5:07.04 (1st) (#3 CHS)
Lowe- 6:08.90q\5:17.72 (3rd)

4 x 100 Relay (0 pts)
DQ

400 Meters (4 pts)
Knauer- 64.87q\63.25 (5th)
Lankford- 67.71 (16th)

300 Hurdles (0 pts)
Coker- 53.24 (17th)
Welsh- 54.77 (20th)

800 Meters (5 pts)
Khosla- 2:19.82 (5th)
Drew- 2:28.50 (8th)

200 Meters (0 pts)
Bell- 28.91 (10th)

3200 Meters (11 pts)
Kelli Walsh- 11:06.43 (3rd)
Kerri Walsh- 11:07.97 (4th)

4 x 400 Relay (8 pts)
4:17.82q\4:05.45 (2nd)

High Jump (8 pts)
Lyle- 5-00 (2nd)
Howard- 4-04 (15th)

Long Jump (5 pts)
Croskey- 15-05.75 (4th)
Howard- 11-07.25 (23rd)

Discus (12 pts)
Fenner- 120-02.00 (1st)
Tracy- 93-04.00 (7th)

Shot Put (16 pts)
Fenner- 35-06.50 (1st)
Vallo- 34-02.00 (3rd)

Pole Vault (8.5 pts)
Barton- 10-08 (2nd) (#4 CHS)
Lane- 9-00 (T-8th)

Team Scores
1.  Centerville   107.5
2.  Fairmont   75.5
3.  Springboro   68
3.  Beavercreek   68
14 Teams scored