2019 Season‎ > ‎Outdoor Schedule‎ > ‎

Elk Relays

42nd Annual Elk Relays
Friday April 14, 2017
Boys

Hammer
 - 7th place (2 pts) 
G Hargrove- 135’4*
Cross- NM
Ghaben- 109’0*

Pole Vault - 7th (2 pts)
Jasin- 14’3* (#5 CHS)
Fox- 8’3*
L Hargrove- 8’3*

Discus - 6th (3 pts)
Cross- 118’4
Kebba- 122’3*
Ghaben- 112’6

Shot Put - 3rd (6 pts)
Cross- 41’11
G Hargrove- 39’8 ½
McGrellis- 39’11 ½*

High Jump - 7th (2 pts)
Langsangen- NH
Loal- 5’11*
Mathik- 5’5*

Long Jump - 13th (0 pts)
Shelton- 17’3
Mitchell- 16’4
Mathik- NM

Triple Jump - 1st (10 pts)
Soto- 40’8
Shelton- 38’10 ½
Mitchell- 38’9 ½

4 x 1600 Relay - 5th (4 pts)
18:30.65
Bostwick
Welsh
Davidson
Burkett

4 x 300 Low Hurdles - 4th (5 pts)
2:55.13
Bumpus- 41.9
Soto- 40.2
Cummings- 45.6
King- 46.7

4 x 100 Relay - 7th (2 pts)
45.09
Herd- 10.7
Smith- 10.6
Garrett- 12.1
Moody- 11.5

4 x 400 Relay - 5th (4 pts)
3:31.88
Melzer- 51.9*
Hughes- 52.7*
George- 53.3*
Craig- 53.3 

DMR - 4th (5 pts)
11:01.34 
1200- Welsh
400- Hale- 55.8
800- Craig- 2:08.3
1600- Nerlinger- 4:39.1

SMR 
B 3rd (6 pts) 1:35.40
100- Herd- 11.5
100- Garrett- 11.2
200- Smith- 22.9
400- Soto- 49.4*

Shuttle hurdles - 9th (0 pts)
1:10.19
Bumpus- 16.9
Cummings- 17.4
Meinking- 17.8
King- 18.7

2000 Steeplechase - (4 pts)
Eggert- 7:44.62 (22nd)
Downs- 6:50.63* (5th)

4 x 400 Steeplechase Relay - 6th (3 pts)
4:17.95
Siegwarth- 65
Baird- 67
Hale- 65
Shipman- 60

4 x 200 Relay - 5th (4 pts)
1:34.17 
Herd- 24.4
Smith- 23.1
Soto- 22.8
Garrett- 22.8

4 x 800 Relay - 8th (1 pt)
8:22.34
Nerlinger
Hughes
Craig
Welsh

Team Scores
Mason- 107
Orange- 85
Wayne- 76
Lancaster- 75
Creek- 63.5
Cville- 62.5 (6th of 15 teams)
Girls

Hammer
A Team - 1st place (10 pts) 
Tracy- 125’0 
K Roush- 127’3* 
Vallo- 96’0* 

B Team - 3rd (6 pts) 
Bruder- 72’2* 
Kururcz- 72’9* 
Ghaben- 90’2* 

Pole Vault - 4th (5 pts) 
Barton- 9’3 
Lane- 8’3 
Welsh- 7’3 

Discus - 4th (5 pts) 
Fenner- 117’10* 
Tracy- 89’5 
L Roush- 85’6 

Shot Put - 2nd (8 pts) 
Vallo- 34’9 
K Roush- 32’4 ½ 
Bennett- 30’9 

High Jump - 4th (5 pts) 
Lyle- 4’11 
Broner- 4’5 
Howard- 4’2 

Long Jump - 12th (0 pts) 
Croskey- 13’6 
Padgett- 12’11 ¾* 

Triple Jump - 3rd (6 pts) 
Croskey- 29’4 
Lane- 27’0 
Coker- 34’0 

4 x 1600 Relay - 1st (10 pts)
21:15.51 (CHS #3) 
Kilroy
Kerri Walsh 
Einstein 
Kelli Walsh 

4 x 300 Low Hurdles - 4th (5 pts)
3:23.53 
Lane- 53.4 
Coker- 45.1 
Lyle- 49.8 
Wendelandt- 54.6 

4 x 100 Relay - 6th (3 pts)
52.06 
Hemm- 13.3 
Broner- 13.0 
Bennett- 12.1 
Bell- 13.1 

4 x 400 Relay - 4th (5 pts)
4:16.98 
Drew- 60.6 
Lankford – 63.2 
Khosla- 63.8 
Bell- 69.0 

DMR - 4th (5 pts)
12:46.92 
1200- Kelli Walsh 
400- Knauer- 65.0 
800- Kerri Walsh- 2:35.5 
1600- Lowe- 5:18.1 

SMR - 4th (5 pts)
1:55.78 
100- Hemm- 13.1 
100- Bell- 12.4 
200- Coker- 25.9* 
400- Kilroy- 63.6 

Shuttle hurdles - 11th (0 pts)
1:18.43 
Bryant- 20.1 
Wendelandt- 19.8 
Welsh- 20.1 
Howard- 20.2 

4 x 400 Steeplechase Relay 
6th (3 pts) 5:09.02 
Millhouse 
B Greenlee 
Lane 
Welsh 

2000 Steeplechase (6 pts) 
Kafka- 8:35.08* (9th) 
Knauer- 8:16.64* (3rd) 

4 x 200 Relay - 5th (4 pts)
1:47.23 
Hemm- 26.8 
Broner- 26.7 
Bell- 26.7 
Coker- 26.4 

4 x 800 Relay - 4th (5 pts)
9:38.64 
Lowe 
Drew 
Khosla 
Kelli Walsh 

Team Scores
Hilliard Darby- 102
Mason- 96
Orange- 90
Centerville- 87 (4th of 14 teams)
Comments