GWOC Divisional Championships
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
Troy HS
Boys

4 x 800 Relay (8 pts)
8:03.52 (2nd)

110 Hurdles (0 pts)
Bumpus- 17.33 (11th)
Cummings- 18.72 (14th)

100 Meters (7 pts)
Smith- 11.47 (5th)
Soto- 11.49 (6th)

4 x 200 Relay (3 pts)
1:36.19 (6th)

1600 Meters (6 pts)
Welsh- 4:31.24 (5th)
Burkett- 4:32.76 (7th)

4 x 100 Relay (3 pts)
44.42 (6th)

400 Meters (5 pts)
Soto- 50.96 (5th)
Craig- 52.15 (8th)

300 Hurdles (0 pts)
Bumpus- 42.25 (10th)
Meinking- 45.06 (13th)

800 Meters (1 pt)
Craig- 1:59.84 (8th)
Nerlinger- 2:06.32 (14th)

200 Meters (7 pts)
Soto- 22.98 (3rd)
Smith- 23.55 (8th)

3200 Meters (16 pts)
Burkett- 9:33.75 (1st) 
Welsh- 9:41.42 (3rd)

4 x 400 Relay (3 pts)
3:37.58 (6th)

High Jump (5 pts)
Lohl- 5-11 (4th)
Lansangen- 5-03 (15th)

Long Jump (8 pts)
Soto- 21-03.50 (2nd)
Shelton- 18-03.50 (14th)

Discus (5 pts)
Ghaben- 134-00.00 (5th)
Cross- 124-01.00 (8th)

Shot Put (6 pts)
Cross- 48-05.00 (3rd)
G Hargrove- 41-01.00 (10th)

Pole Vault (8 pts)
Jasin- 14-03 (2nd)
L Hargrove- 8-06 (13th)

National Divisional- Team Scores
1.  Beavercreek   107
2.  Wayne   101
3.  Centerville   90
4.  Miamisburg 89.5
9 Teams scored
Girls

4 x 800 Relay (8 pts)
9:33.38 (2nd)

100 Hurdles (3 pts)
Coker- 16.30 (6th)
Wendlandt- 19.08 (14th)

100 Meters (9 pts)
Coker- 13.25 (4th)
Broner- 13.25 (5th)

4 x 200 Relay (6 pts)
1:48.51 (3rd)

1600 Meters (15 pts)
Kilroy- 5:08.41 (1st)
Lowe- 5:17.03 (4th)

4 x 100 Relay (6 pts)
51.43 (3rd)

400 Meters (1 pt)
Khosla- 62.58 (8th)
Drew- 63.13 (10th)

300 Hurdles (10 pts)
Coker- 45.24 (1st)
Welsh- 56.24 (15th)

800 Meters (7 pts)
Kilroy- 2:20.06 (5th)
Khosla- 2:21.65 (6th)

200 Meters (8 pts)
Coker- 26.42 (2nd)
Broner- 27.94 (9th)

3200 Meters (16 pts)
Kerri Walsh- 11:05.82 (1st) (#5 CHS)
Kelli Walsh- 11:08.00 (3rd)

4 x 400 Relay (6 pts)
4:14.69 (3rd)

High Jump (8 pts)
Lyle- 4-11 (2nd)
Howard- 4-03 (12th)

Long Jump (0 pts)
Croskey- 14-01.75 (13th)
Wendlandt- 12-04.00 (17th)

Discus (13 pts)
Fenner- 110-09.00 (1st)
Tracy- 95-05.00 (6th)

Shot Put (18 pts)
Vallo- 36-11.00 (1st)
Fenner- 35-05.25 (2nd)

Pole Vault (7 pts)
Barton- 10-03 (4th)
Lane- 9-09 (7th)

National Divisional- Team Scores
1.  Centerville   141
2.  Northmont   103
3.  Beavercreek   90.5
9 Teams scored