2017 Season‎ > ‎Outdoor Schedule‎ > ‎

Lakota West

U.S. Army Reserves Lakota West Invitational
West Chester, OH
Friday March 31, 2017
Boys

110 Hurdles (4 pts)
Soto- 16.39 (5th) 
Cummings- 19.23 (9th) 
Bumpus- 19.27 (10th) 

100 Meters (2 pts) 
Herd- 12.02 (7th) 
Emmuanuel- 12.33 (11th)
Moody- 12.47 (15th)
Sparks- 13.93 (16th)

1,600 Meters (15 pts)
Welsh- 4:32.06 (1st)
Burkett- 4:40.22 (3rd)
McGuffey- 5:16.07 (13th) 
Smith- 5:16.69 (14th) 

400 Meters (4 pts)
George- 56.10 (6th)
Hiltenbruner- 59.87 (8th)

300 Hurdles (12 pts)
Soto- 41:47 (1st) 
Bumpus- 45.20 (6th)
Cummings- 49.71 (11th) 

800 Meters (12 pts)
Craig- 2:07.35 (2nd)
Eggert- 2:08.77 (4th)
Kick- 2:25.33 (11th) 

200 Meters (9 pts)
Herd- 23.90 (3rd) 
Emmuanuel- 24:92 (6th)
Zeisser- 26.15 (10th)
Hiltenbruner- 26.15 (11th)
 
3,200 Meters (12 pts)
Bostwick- 10:14.87 (3rd)
Davidson- 10:28.83 (5th)
Einstein- 10:42.32 (7th)
Westhaus- 11:27.93 (10th)

Long Jump (9 pts)
Soto- 21-07.00 (1st) 
Herd- 17-05.00 (12th)
 
Discus (16 pts)
Cross- 113-08.00 (3rd) 
Archimalo- 109-03.00 (4th)
Stuber- 105-00.00 (5th)
Hargrove- 100.00.00 (8th) 

Pole Vault (Wayne Relays - 2 pts)
Jasin- 13-06 (T-1st)

Shot Put (14 pts)
Cross- 42-03.00 (2nd) 
Hargrove- 38-11.75 (5th)
McGrellis- 37-04.00 (7th)
Weaver- 34-07.50 (8th)

4 x 100 Relay (0 pts)
A- 51.15 (6th)
B- 54.20 (7th)

4 x 100 Ironman Relay (7 pts)
57.20 (1st)

4 x 200 Relay (0 pts)
A- 1:42.50 (6th)
B- 1:46.56 (7th)

4 x 400 Relay (0 pts)
B- 3:46.99 (5th)
A- 3:56.33 (6th)

4 x 800 Relay (0 pts)
9:08.24 (5th)

Team Score
1.  Sycamore 180.5
2.  Lakota West 173.5
3.  LaSalle 133
4.  Centerville 117
Girls

100 Hurdles (10 pts)
Coker- 17.10 (1st)
Wendlandt- 19.38 (8th) 

100 Meters (6 pts)
Hemm- 13.78 (3rd)
Croskey- 15.23 (11th) 

1,600 Meters (26 pts)
Lowe- 5:22.87 (1st) 
Kelli Walsh- 5:27.52 (2nd)
Kerri Walsh- 5:29.10 (3rd)
Boggs- 5:45.22 (5th) 

400 Meters (4 pts)
Lane- 67.43 (6th) 
Greenlee- 69.06 (8th)
Millhouse- 69.58 (9th)
Kelli Walsh- 69.65 (10th)

300 Hurdles (11 pts)
Coker- 49.64 (1st) 
Wendlandt- 57.27 (7th) 

800 Meters (27 pts)
Kilroy- 2:23.08 (1st)
Drew- 2:23.10 (2nd) 
Khosla- 2:26.50 (3rd)
Knauer- 2:30.57 (4th) 

200 Meters (6 pts)
Hemm- 28.54 (5th) 
Croskey- 30.11 (7th) 
Greenlee- 30.27 (9th)

3,200 Meters (20 pts)
Einstein- 11:45.24 (1st) 
Hippenmeyer- 12:36.13 (3rd)
Kafka- 12:38.44 (4th) 
Jauch- 13:17.78 (9th)

Long Jump (4 pts)
Wendlandt- 13-07.50 (6th) 
Croskey-  12-03.50 (8th)

Discus (14 pts)
Fenner- 109-08 (2nd) 
K Roush- 94-10.00 (5th)
L Roush- 79-07.00 (6th) 
Vallo- NM

Shot Put (26 pts)
Vallo- 35-03.50 (1st) 
K Roush- 32-05.00 (2nd)
Fenner- 31.09.50 (3rd)
Fletcher- 29.03.00 (5th) 

Pole Vault (Wayne Relays - 1 pt) 
Barton- 9-06 (T-3rd) 

4 x 100 Ironwoman Relay (9 pts)
1:01.37 (1st)

4 x 400 Relay (15 pts)
A- 4:18.65 (1st)
B- 4:33.70 (3rd)

4 x 800 Relay (9 pts)
A- 10:46.54 (1st)
B- 11:22.35 (6th)

Team Score
1. Centerville  187
2. Lakota West 170
3. Sycamore  140.5
4. McAuley 101.5
Comments