2019 Season‎ > ‎Outdoor Schedule‎ > ‎

Wayne 9th/10th

Wayne 9/10 Invitational
Wednesday April 19, 2017
Boys

Hammer
Stuber- 86’4* (5th)
Kebba- 119’10* (2nd)
Reidel- 54’8* (13th)
Appley- 71’1 (10th)
McLean- 55’0* (12th)
Foulk- 72’3* (9th)

Shot Put 
Stuber- 33’3 
Kebba- 33’10* 
Lewis- 32’7 
Appley- 33’11* 
Foulk- 32’1* 
B McLean- 29’5* 

High Jump
Soto- 5’8 (3rd)
Lansangen- 5’6 (5th)

Long Jump
McMahon- 17’1*
Long- 15’11*
Lynn- 15’7*
Sparks- 16’3*

Pole Vault
L Hargrove- 8’0* (9th)
Fox- 8’0* (7th)

Discus
Kebba- 121’10* (3rd)
Stuber- 95’1
Lewis- 99’4*
Appley- 85’2*
Foulk- 74’11*
B McLean- 87’0*

4 x 800 Relay
A Team- 9:31.00 (5th)
Kurt
Nathan
Combs
Perdomo

B Team 10:38.70 (10th)
Ford
Cameron
Flannigan
Trembley

110 Hurdles
Cummings- 18.40* (8th)
Meinking- 18.20* (4th)
McNight- 19.40* (12th)

100 Meters
Cummings- 12.90*
Kline- 12.32*
Zeiser- 12.76
Ducolli- 12.88*
Simmons- 13.51*
Lynn- 12.91*

4 x 200 Relay (4th) 1:39.12
Lansangen- 23.6
Hiltenbrunner- 25.1
Kline- 24.0
McMahon- 26.1

1,600 Meters
Harrison R- 5:06.73* (7th)
Dimesa- 5:20.50
Ramsey- 5:16.68*
Bucklew- 5:24.46
R Cwiekablo- 5:43.31*

4 x 100 Relay (6th) 49.57
McMahon- 10.7
L Hargrove- 12.5
Long- 12.9
Zeiger- 13.2

400 Meters
Melzer- 53.85* (4th)
Shipman- 56.90 (11th)
George- 54.59* (5th)
Kline- 57.35*
Erickson- 61.59*
Taryn- 59.64*

300 Hurdles
Soto- 41.37* (2nd)
Cummings- 47.88*
Meinking- 46.28*
McNight- 46.77*
Bebris- 53.18*

800 Meters
Harrison R- 2:27.86
Ford- 2:16.11* (8th)
Cameron- 2:19.51*
Ramsey- 2:23.14*
Flaute- 2:30.70*
Kime- 2:43.83*

200 Meters
Soto- 22.58* (1st) Meet Record
Lansangen- 25.51
Hiltenbruner- 25.15
Thomas- 25.50*
McFarland- 25.97*
Nigarura- 28.01*
Weller- 26.77*
Simmons- 27.96*

3,200 Meters
Bostwick- 10:08.31* (2nd)
Downs- 10:14.48* (4th)
Davidson- 10:13.68* (3rd)
Einstein- 10:33.51* (6th)
D Smith- 11:15.19* (11th)
P Hall- 12:14.93*
Matson- 14:12.55*

4 x 400 Relay (6th)
Liberatore- 57.3
George- 54.6
Inbody- 64.4
Melzer- 54.3

Boys 3rd of 8 teams
Girls

Hammer 

Ghaben- 82’1 (3rd) 
L Roush- 77’2* (4th) 
Fletcher- 59’8 (9th) 
Bruder- 92’8* (1st) 
Klein- 74’4* (4th) 
Kurucz- 86’9* (2nd) 

Shot Put 
Fletcher- 31’3* (1st) 
L Roush- 28’9 ½* (4th) 
Ghaben- 23’3 
Bruder- 23’9 ½ (8th) 
Klein- 26’1 ½ * (7th) 
Hodges- 21’2 

High Jump 
Ihrabi- NH 

Long Jump 
Croskey- 14’5 ½ (1st) 
Wendelandt- 13’6 (5th) 

Pole Vault 
Woltermann- 7’6* (1st) 
King- 6’6* (8th) 

Discus 
Fletcher- 87’8* (2nd) 
L Roush- 91’9 (1st) 
Ghaben- 78’7 (8th) 
Bruder- 78’8 
Klein- 66’11* 
Kurucz- 74’2 

4 x 800 Relay
A Team- 10:14.30 (1st) 9th Record 
K Walsh 
Khosla 
Emmert 
Einstein 

B Team- 11:43.50 (4th) 
Maxwell 
Coderre 
Berger 
Horwath 

100 Hurdles 
Bryant- 20.00* 
Kjersti- 18.60* (4th) 

100 Meters
Bell- 13.78* (5th) 
Hemm- 13.95* (6th) 
Piedell- 18.60* 
Owens- 15.38* 
Fahrenkamp- 16.22* 
Morro- 14.58* 

4 x 200 Relay (8th) 2:05.45 
Ekeh- 28.8 
Horan- 32.6 
Morrow- 31.6 
Fahrenkamp- 32.2 

1,600 Meters 
Walsh- 5:33.88 (1st) 
Mangen- 6:05.75* (6th) 
Lynch- 6:03.21* (5th) 
Jackson- 6:22.12* (7th) 
Maxwell- 6:40.76 
Adrian- 6:22.15* 

4 x 100 Relay 
A Team- DQ 
Rose- 13.8 
Snow- 17.4 
Ma- 14.8 
Mustafa- 16.0 

400 Meters 
K Williams- 68.84 
Bell- 66.11* (8th) 
Diullio- 72.45 
K Walsh- 71.55 

300 Hurdles 
Bryant- 65.69 

800 Meters 
Manger- 2:44.67 (5th) 
Lynch- 2:43.01* (4th) 
Jackson- 2:50.95* (8th) 
Van B- 3:02.89 
Coderre- 3:01.21 

200 Meters 
Bell- 28.12* (5th) 
K Williams- 29.90 
Hemm- 28.68* (7th) 
Ekeh- 29.77* 
Gooding- 33.60 
Nordin- 36.05 

3,200 Meters 
Kilroy- 11:16.74* (1st) Meet Record 
Lowe- 11:27.33 (2nd) 
Einstein- 11:37.79* (5th) 
Khosla- 11:30.17* (4th) 
Hippenmeyer- 12:49.46 (7th) 
Emmert- 13:54.55* (10th) 

4 x 400 Relay (7th) 5:01.11 
Williams- 67.7 
Gooding- 79.6 
Nordin- 83.6 
Hemm- 70.3 

Girls win (1st of 8 teams) 
Comments