2020 Season‎ > ‎

Outdoor Schedule

2020 Outdoor Centerville Elk

Track & Field Schedule

Day & Date

Meet

Location

Bus Time/Meet Time

Saturday March 28

Hardin Valley Invitational

Knoxville, TN

TBD

 

 

 

 

Wednesday April 8

Springboro, Lebanon & Miamisburg Open Meet (all)

CHS Stadium

Centerville, Ohio

No Travel- 4:30 pm start

Saturday April 11

Pickerington North “Stengel Invitational”

Pickerington North HS Pickerington, OH

Bus- 7:00 am (2 busses)

Meet- 10:00 am

Tuesday April 14

Elk Middle School Relays

(all sign up to work)

CHS Stadium

No travel- 5:15 pm start

Wednesday April 15

Wayne 9/10 Invitational (9/10)

Wayne HS Stadium

Huber Heights, OH

Bus- 3:15 pm (3 busses)

Meet- 5:00 pm

Friday April 17

45th Annual Centerville Elk Relays  (all)

Centerville High School Stadium

No travel- 4:30 pm start

Wednesday April 22

Dual Meet (All)

Springboro HS

Bus at 3:30 -  starts at 4:30

Friday April 24

Olentangy Liberty Relays (V)

Olentangy Liberty HS

Friday-1:30 pm / starts 5:00 pm

 

Friday April 24

Miamisburg Invitational (JV)

Miamisburg HS in Miamisburg, Ohio

Bus- 3:15 pm (2 busses)

Meet- 5:00 pm

Sunday April 26

18th Annual Criss & Rita Somerlot Field Event Classic

CHS Stadium

Centerville, OH

No Travel- noon start

Wednesday April 29

Beavercreek JV Relays (JV)

Beavercreek HS

Beavercreek, Ohio

Bus- 3:15 pm (4 busses)

Meet- 5:00 pm

Thursday April 30 &

Friday May 1

Wayne Invitational (V)

Wayne HS in Huber Heights, OH

Bus 1& 2- 1:30 & 3:15 pm

Meet- 3:30 pm

 

 

 

 

Monday May 4

Van Tine Middle School Invitational (Varsity work)

CHS Stadium

Centerville, OH

No Travel- 4:30 pm start

 

 

 

 

Tuesday May 5

14th Warrior Elk

“Race for Honor Flights” (all)

Wayne HS Stadium

Huber Heights, OH

Bus- 3:30 & starts 5:15 pm start

Friday May 8

Mason Invitational (V)

Mason HS Stadium in Mason, OH

Early Bus at 1:45 pm

2nd bus at 3:30 pm

Saturday May 9

JV GWOC Invitational (JV)

CHS Stadium

Centerville, OH

No Travel- 10:00 am start

Wednesday May 13 &

Friday May 15

GWOC Track Championships (V)

Lebanon MS Stadium (on 48)

Lebanon, OH

(W) Bus- 2:00 pm (2 busses)

4:00 start (W)

(F) 1st Bus- 3:00 pm (1 bus)

(F) 2nd Bus- 3:45 pm (1 bus)

5:00 pm start (F) *

Wednesday May 20  &

Friday May 23

District Championships (V)

Bellbrook HS Bellbrook, OH

(W) Bus- 1:40 pm (2 bus)

Meet- 3:30 pm (W)

(F) 1st Bus- 2:45 pm (1 bus)

2nd Bus- 4:00 pm (1 bus)

Meet- 4:00 pm  (F)

Wednesday May 27 &

Friday May 29

Regional Championships (V)

Wayne HS Huber Heights, OH

(W) Bus- 1:40 pm (1 bus)

Meet- 3:30 pm (W)

(F) 1st Bus- 2:45 pm (1 bus)

2nd Bus- 4:00 pm (1 bus)

Meet- 4:00 pm  (F)

Friday June 5 & Saturday June 6

State Championships (V)

Jesse Owens Track at OSU in Columbus, OH

Travel TBD (4 vans- no busses)

Meet- 4:00 pm (F)

Meet- Noon (S)

Saturday June 13

Mid-West Meet of Champions (seniors)

Michigan State University in East Lansing, MI

TBD- no bus

 

Thursday June 18

Friday June 19

Saturday June 20

Sunday June 21

New Balance Track Nationals (V)

North Carolina A & T University in Greensboro, NC

TBD- no bus

 

 

 

 

Home meets in bold

 

 

As of 10/30/19

ĉ
Web Master,
Dec 10, 2019, 4:27 PM
Comments