2020 Season‎ > ‎

Boys Outdoor All Decade Team

CENTERVILLE BOYS TRACK & FIELD OUTDOOR

ALL DECADE TEAM (2011-2020)

 

POLE VAULT
Yariel Soto       15’11 ½     (19)
Colin Jasin              15’8     (18)

HIGH JUMP
Jason Sneed          6’10    (19)
Ben Andreatta       6’5      (16)

LONG JUMP
Yariel Soto         24’3 ½     (19)
Ilyaas  Motley     24’2        (16)

TRIPLE JUMP
Ilyaas Motley     46’1         (16)
Xavior Motley     43’6 ½    (16)

 SHOT PUT (12LB)
Michael Bennett  64’11 ½ (11)*
Benny  McGowan  60’5      (12)

 DISCUS (1.6K)
Michael Bennett     196’3   (11)
Benny  McGowan   170’ 7  (11)

 HAMMER (12LB)
James Eblen            192’11 (14)
Michael Montavon   185’4 (11)

 DECATHALON- HS Implements
Yariel Soto  7,509 pts  (19) ****

DECATHLON- JUNIOR IMPLEMENTS
Yariel Soto  6,997 pts    (18) ***

HAMMER (6K)
Michael Montavon   170’3 (10)

 3,000 Meter Steeple Chase
Ryan Larkin      10:14.88     (12)

 110 HURDLES (39’)
Caleb Anthony       14.04    (16)
Michael Melchor   14.51    (11)

 300 HURDLES (36’)
Caleb Anthony         38.19     (16)
Jon Overstreet         38.27     (11)

100 METERS
Yariel Soto             10.61      (19)
Deion Goldsmith  10.83       (15)

200 METERS
Wyatt Kline           21.82      (19)
Deion Goldsmith  22.04      (15)

 400 METERS
Yariel Soto               48.53    (19)
Grant Harmon         49.76    (15)

800 METERS
Andrew Craig         1:53.84    (17)
Caleb  Andreason  1:55.24    (14)

 1,600 METERS
Matt Nerlinger    4:19.41      (18)
Josh Steible          4:20.64      (13)

 3,200 METERS
Ben Burkett       9:26.87       (18)
Josh  Steible      9:28.24       (13)

 2,000 METER STEEPLECHASE
Ryan  Larkin                   6:12.62      (13)
Josh Steible                   6:28.10       (12)

 4 x 100 Meter Relay

42.16  (16) Collin Debord,  Jaris Smith,  Ilyaas Motley, Xavior Motley

 42.40 (15)  Ilyaas Motley, Xavior Motley, Deion Goldsmith & Domenic Ashburn           

 4 x 200 Meter Relay

1:26.86  (19) Corey Burnette jr, Yariel Soto, Wyatt Kline & Cameron Stevens

 1:27.92  (11) Ifeadi Odenigbo, Matt Morgann, Oliver Sathud & Michael Melchor

 *= State Champion (OHIO)

**= All American (USATF or NBN)

***= Pan American Games Champion

****= New Balance National Champion

4 X 400 Meter Relay

3:19.54 (15) Caleb Anthony, Grant Harmon, Ryan Hale & Deon Goldsmith

3:19.58 (18) Yariel Soto, Andrew Craig, Matt Nerlinger & Cameron Stevens

4 X 800 Meter Relay

7:47.96 (14) Caleb Andreason, Ryan Larkin, Jimmy Barton & Zach Hughes

7:49.75 (18) Andrew Craig, Matt Nerlinger, Ben Burkett & Jack Welsh

 4 x 1,600 Meter Relay

18:09.72  (13) Josh Steible, Ryan Larkin, Jimmy Barton, & Bryan Koltickpe

18:18.11 (18) Matt Nerlinger, Ben Burkett, Jack Welsh & Jeremy Davidson

DMR (1,200, 400, 800 & 1,600)

10:20.38  (13) Ryan Larkin, Bradley Schluter, Garrett Morrison & Josh Steible

10:38.94 (15) Tyler Black, Grant Harmon, Brad Maupin & Jimmy Barton

Shuttle Hurdle Relay (36’)

58.93 (16) Grant Tinnerman, Caleb Anthony, Ilyaas Motley & Ethan Fritz

59.91 (11) Michael Melchor, Ifeadi Odenigbo, Ayande Ramsey & Jon Overstreet

4 x 110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay         (39”)

62.40 (15) Caleb Anthony, Grant Tinnerman,  Ilyaas Motley & Xavior Motley                       


Comments