2020 Season‎ > ‎

Girls Outdoor All Decade Team

Centerville Girls Track & Field Outdoor

All-Decade Team 2011-2020

 

100 Meters
Kelsey Luebbe  12.14 (13)
Tori Callahan 12.69 (11) 

200 Meters
Kelsey Luebbe  25.81 (13)
Stephanie Greer 25.96 (15)

 400 Meters
Alexa Jennings 57.31 (15)
Sophia Angelopoulos 58.07 (16)

 100m Hurdles
Kennedy Coker 15.57 (17)
Sophia Angeloplous- 17.18 (15)

 300 Hurdles
Kennedy Coker- 43.23 (16)
Sophia Angeloplous- 46.23 (15)

 800 Meters
Alexa Jennings 2:09.73 (14)
Lainey Studebaker 2:11.48 (16)

 1600 Meters
Emma Bucher- 4:48.75 (19)**
Lainey Studebaker 4:53.34 (13)

 3200 Meters
Emma Bucher  10:27.60  (19)
Lainey Studebaker 10:51.36 (14)

 2000 Steeplechase
Kelli Walsh 7:40.18 (15)
Allison Fick- 7:40.58 (16)

 High Jump
Jermea Lyle 5’3 (16)
Nicole Broner 5’1 (12)

 Long Jump
Basha Ramsey 17’8” (11)
Meghan Weichers- 16’10 (16)

 Shot Put
Isis Trotman 43’11 (16)
Shannon Coffee 37’10.25 (13)

 Hammer
Isis Trotman 177’4 (16)* & **
Reshanna Simon 141’4 (16)

 Discus
Isis Trotman         147’9 (16)
Libby Roush         141’8 (19)

 Pole Vault
Sydney Kay 11’10 (14)
Bri Blackmore 11’10 (15)
Maddie Welsh   11’8 (19)

 Triple Jump
Kennedy Coker- 35’9 (16)
Ellie Spiewak-    35’1 ¼ (19)

 4x100 Relay
49.87 (15) Sophia Angeloplous, Stephanie Greer, Sarah Bertles & Meghan Weichers
50.02 (18) Jasmine Broner, Marianna Moell, Sienna Bell & Val Farmer

 4x200 Relay
1:44.37 (16) Sophia Angeloplous Jasmine Broner, Stephanie Greer, & Kennedy Coker
1:44.87 (15) Sophia Angeloplous, Stephanie Greer, Sarah Bertles & Kennedy Coker

4x400 Meters
3:52.30 (15) Alexa Jennings, Lainey Studebaker, Stephanie Greer & Kennedy Coker
3:56.43 (12) Sarah Bertles, Alexa Jennings, Stephanie McFarland & Meghan Scarpino

4x800  Relay
9:00.82 (15)* & **  Alexa Jennings, Kelsey Kohls, Melissa Rintoul & Lainey Studebaker
9:03.91 (16)   Lainey Studebaker, Laura Drew, Taylor Malchow & Victoria Angeloplous

Distance Medley Relay (12-4-8-16)
11:53.01 (15)** Alexa Jennings, Lainey Studebaker, Melissa Rintoul & Kennedy Coker
12:21.26 (16) Lainey Studebaker, Taylor Malchow, Sophia Angeloplous & Victoria Angeloplous

4x1600 Relay
21:02.35 (15) Alexa Jennings, Kelsey Kohls, Kelli Walsh & Lainey Studebaker
21:13.60 (16) Kelli Walsh, Taylor Malchow, Laura Drew & Lainey Studebaker

Sprint Medley Relay (2-2-4-8)
4:14.81 (15) Kennedy Coker, Stephanie Greer, Alexa Jennings & Lainey Studebaker
4:18.35 (12) Sarah Bertles, Alexa Jennings, Stephanie McFarland & Meghan Scarpino 

1 Mile Run
Emma Bucher 4:49.17 (19)**
LAINEY Studebaker 4:55.03 (16)

2 Mile Run
Emma Bucher- 10:39.94 (19)

5,000 Meters
Emma Bucher- 17:43.28 (19)
Kerri Walsh- 18:16.18 (19)

*= State Champion

**= New Balance All American

 

Comments