2020 Season‎ > ‎

GWOC Track Boys Meet

GWOC Track & Field – Boys

School Record Championships 

4 x 800 Relay (B)

1-Centerville- 7:47.96 (14)

2-Beavercreek- 7:51.17 (17)

3-Miamisburg- 7:55.68 (86)

4-Lebanon- 7:55.71 (17)  

5-Northmont- 7:57.97 (02)

6-Wayne- 7:59.64 (03)

7-Fairmont- 8:01.80

8-Springboro- 8:06.35

 

110 Hurdles (B)
1-Jason Hodges- 13.83 (03) W

2-Demoye Boggle- 13.74 (10) W

3-Rob Jones- 13.90 (89) F

4-Michael Whiley- 13.99  (08) M

5-Caleb Anthony- 14.04 (16) C

6-John Roll- 14.12 F

T7-David Bruton- 14.14 (05) M

T7-DJ Hickman- 14.14 (08) N

 

Allen Phillips- 14.21 (85) C

Mark Brown- 14.34 (84) B

Arthur Combest- 14.36 (07) N

Luke Norris- 14.44 (11) L

Matt Woerhmeyer- 14.59 (05) L

Noah Kelly- 14.72 S

Damien Bonds- 14.84 (18) B

 

100 Meters (B)

1-Jason Craig- 10.48 (03) W

2-Jeremy Richardson- 10.53 (00) W

3-Yariel Soto- 10.61 (19) C

4-Mark Mays- 10.66 (08) N

5-Chase Cochran- 10.68 L

6-Michael Whiley- 10.69 (08)M 7-Phil Baker- 10.70 F

8-Josh Jackson- 10.72 (07) N

 

Dekan Ekpo- 10.76 (13) B

Ray Houston- 10.79 (00) C

Dave Bruton- 10.84 (05) M

Maurice Adika- 10.84 F

Al Picardi (83)/Ron Block (83) 11.04 B

B Lamb- 11.14 S

 

4 x 200 Relay (B)

1-Centerville- 1:26.86 (19)

2-Wayne- 1:27.00 (07)

3-Northmont- 1:27.27 (14)

4-Lebanon- 1:27.90 (09)

5-Beavercreek- 1:28.59 (07)

6-Miamisburg- 1:28.61 (10)

7-Fairmont- 1:30.47

8-Springboro- 1:30.88

 

1,600 Meters (B)

1-Todd Saul- 4:08.54 (81) N

2-Riley Buchholz- 4:12.22 (19) B

3-Doug Slack- 4:12.47 (76) C

4-Chad Baylo- 4:13.20 S

5-Ben Ewert- 4:13.56 (17) B

6-Shawn Roberts- 4:14.23 (09) C

7-Wayne Shell- 4:15.04 F

8-Jackson Siddall- 4:15.46 (17) L


Parker Hines- 4:18.67 (19) M

Greg Roeth- 4:18.77 (08) M

Ryan Logan- 4:21.35 (08) W

Andrew Sarmir- 4:21.39 F

Kevin Theike- 4:21.90 (93) W

Michael Olson- 4:24.76 (01) L

 

4 x 100 Relay (B)

1-Wayne- 41.45 (00)

2-Lebanon- 41.77 (10)

3-Centerville- 42.16 (16)

4-Northmont- 42.51 (19)

5-Miamisburg- 42.63 (19)

6-Fairmont- 43.33

7-Springboro- 43.56

8-Beavercreek- 43.64 (84)

 

400 Meters (B)

1-Zarik Brown- 46.95 (19) W

2-Javon Walker- 47.29 (09) N

3-Torrence Wilson- 47.53 (95) W

4-Chase Cochran- 47.94 (10) L

5-Wes Hendricks- 48.16 (07) B

6-David Bruton- 48.17 (05) M

7-Jacob Whiley- 48.47 (10) M

8-Yariel Soto- 48.53 (19) C


Drew Hickman- 48.59 (14) N

Jeff Reynolds- 48.60 F

Scott Chillinsky- 48.61 (04) C

Eric Downey- 49.14 (83) B

G Baker- 49.64 S

Jordan Campbell- 49.74 (17) L

James Molnar- 49.78 F


300 Hurdles (B)

1-Jason Hodges- 36.47 (02) W

2-Michael Whiley- 36.59 (08) M

3-Luke Norris- 36.97 (11) L

4-Torrence Wilson- 37.13 (95) W

5-Ray Houston- 37.38 (00) C

6-Micah Beachler- 37.41 (88) C

7-Rob Jones- 37.60 (89) F

8-DJ Hickman- 37.62 (08) N


Kory Pearson- 38.36 (02) B

David Bruton- 38.54 (05) M

Ken Woodruff- 38.64 (79) B

John Roll- 38.74 F

Arthur Combest- 38.83 (07) N

Noah Kelly- 39.07 S

Alan Maines- 39.14 (01) L

 

800 Meters (B)

1-Jeff Howard- 1:53.38 (86) W

2-Lucas Houck- 1:53.48 (19) W

3-Andrew Craig- 1:53.84 (17) C

4-Shawn Roberts- 1:53.84 (09) C

5-Ian Johnson- 1:54.25 (17) B

6-Kelby Caplinger- 1:54.46 (17) L

7-Tristan Tapia- 1:54.88 (15) B

8-Trey Quick- 1:55.20 (11) N


Scott Stanley- 1:55.50 F

Nigel Carlton- 1:55.64 (13) N

Brandon O’Malley- 1:55.89 F

Thomas Clark- 1:56.23 (19) L

Brian Mee- 1:57.03 (14) M

Donnie Whyte- 1:57.19 (11) M

G Adams- 1:57.74 S

 

200 Meters (B)

1-Jason Craig- 20.90 (03) W

2-Phil Baker- 21.30 F

3-Zarik Brown- 21.31 (19) W

4-Chase Cochran- 21.52 (10) L

5-Mark Mays- 21.55 (08) N

6-Josh Jackson- 21.60 (07) N

7-Michael Whiley- 21.65 (08) M

8-David Bruton- 21.74 (05) M


Wyatt Kline- 21.82 (19) C

De Wallace- 21.89 (07) B

Luke Norris- 21.94 (11) L

Ray Houston- 22.04 (99) C

B Lamb- 22.14 S

Dekan Ekpo- 22.16 (13) B

Aaron Jackson- 22.40 F

 

3,200 Meters (B)

1-Chad Baylo- 8:52.76 S

2-Brent DesRoches- 9:05.77 (02) N

3-Pat Keller- 9:11.34 (99) C

4-Phil West- 9:14.24 (84) B

5-Lincoln Graves- 9:15.44 (83) N

6-Greg Roeth- 9:16.20 (08) M

7-Ben Ewert- 9:17.95 (17) B

8-Andrew Sarmir- 9:19.40 F


 Jimmy Weckesser- 9:24.34 (93) C

Parker Hines- 9:28.02 (19) M

Wayne Shell- 9:28.94 F

Sam Duncan- 9:30.92 (19) L

Nick Jarvis- 9:32.11 (16) L

Sam Thuillo- 9:34.90 (82) W

Steve Kievel- 9:42.01 (89) W


4 x 400 Relay (B)

1-Wayne- 3:15.04 (95)

2-Northmont- 3:17.48 (09)

3-Beavercreek- 3:18.07 (07)

4-Lebanon- 3:18.77 (10)

5-Centerville- 3:19.21 (03)

6-Miamisburg- 3:20.23 (13)

7-Fairmont- 3:20.54

8-Springboro- 3:21.18

 

Pole Vault (B)

1-Christian Champion- 16’4 ½ (16) N

T2-Tommy Marks- 16’0 (08) W

T2-Les West- 16’0 (75) W

4-Yariel Soto- 15’11 ½ (19) C

5-Collin Jasin- 15’8 (18) C

6-Jamie Shepler- 15’7 ½ (86) N

7-Graham Morgan- 15’3 (09) L

8-Zach Harrah- 15’2 F


Larry Jesse- 15’1 ½ (71) M

Zach Kruger- 15’0 (12) M

Malcolm Melvin- 14’10 S

Zach Barsala- 14’8 (16) L

Jack McGuire- 14’6 (76) B

david Kimbrell- 14’6 F

Tyler Wasson- 14’3 (19) B


High Jump (B)

1-Ted Kissell- 7’2 (83) B

2-Jordan Latimer- 7’0 ¼ (14) W

3-Jordan Mcpherson- 6’11 (07) W

T4-Jason Sneed- 6’10 (19) C

T4-Deron Steinkw- 6’10 F

6- Mike Foley- 6’9 (07) N

T7-Trevis Burkett- 6’8 (85) C

T7-Brandon Fitch- 6’8 (06) B

T7-Jason Howard- 6’8 (18) M

T7-C Shaw- 6’8 (97) L

T7-Jared Langston- 6’8 (03) L

T7- Mike Blackwell- 6’8 (88)N


Barry Ward (75) /Tim King- 6’7 (79)M

P Dezaren- 6’6 S

G Baker- 6’6 S

Cody Williams- 6’2 F

 

Long Jump (B)

1-Yariel Soto- 24’3 ½ (19) C

2-Ilyaas Motley- 24’2 (16) C

3-Jordan Latimer- 24’1 ¼ (14) W

4-John Hollins- 23’9 (00) W

5-Steve Smith- 23’3 ½ (78) N

6-Rob Jones- 22’11 ¾ (89) F

7-David Bruton- 22’11 (05) M

8-B Lamb- 22’9 S


Charles Anderson- 22’5 (72) B

Donavin Wallace- 22’4 ¼ (18) N

Phil Jones- 22’4 (77)  B

Devin Monroe- 22’3 ¼ (13) L

Aaron Monroe- 21’9 (12) L

Cody Hamblin- 21’8 ¾ (11) M

Aaron Sutton- 21’3 ½ F

  

Discus (B)

1-Michael Bennett- 196’3 (11) C

2-Lovell Peterson- 193’7 (13) W

3-Jared Harrison- 176’0 (11) W

4-Nick Becker- 175’1 F

5-Mike Hott- 175’0 (98) C

6-Dough Hortman- 172’9 (79) M

7-Brian Bailey- 172’3 (84) B

8-Quinton Webb- 167’2 S

 

Jay Drennen- 166’7 (17)  B

Joey Gray- 166’2 (16) M

John Walton- 165’5 (04) L

Bill Lauter- 149’2 F

Kevin Lechliter- 158’11 (15) L

Bill Overla- 156’0 (87) N

Aaron Lowe- 150’11 (08) N


Shot Put (B)

1-Michael Bennett- 64’11 ½ (11) C

2-Robert Landers- 61’10 ½ (15) W

3-Tyler Dukes- 60’8 (11) W

4-Benny McGowan- 60’5 (12) C

5-Bill Overla- 59’4 ½ (87) N

6-Ed Pittman- 58’10 F

7-R Stevens- 57’1 ½ S

8-Jay Drennen- 55’11 (73) B

 

Ken Van Buren- 55’10 (59) M

Kevin Lechliter- 55’8 ½ (15) L

Brian Bailey- 54’7 (84) B

Dave Hortman- 53’4 (77) M

Mike Manker- 53’0 F

Ryan Cloud- 52’9 ¼ (15) N

Joey McDonald- 52’6 ½ (15) L

 

 

Comments