2020 Season‎ > ‎

GWOC Track Girls Meet

GWOC Track & Field 2020- Girls

School Record Championships


4  x 800 Relay (G)

1- Beavercreek- 8:58.95 (19)

2- Centerville-  9:00.82 (15)

3- Lebanon- 9:15.11 (11)

4- Springboro- 9:16.69

5- Wayne- 9:22.34 (06)

6- Fairmont- 9:26.54

7- Northmont- 9:30.28 (01)

8- Miamisburg- 9:39.09 (14)

 

100  Hurdles (G)

1 Maria Rotello- 14.39 (10) L

2 Yolunda Dorsey- 14.43 (89) W

3 Dre’Ameerha Walker- 14.64 (15) W

4 Broylyn Mikesell- 14.71 (15) M

5 Tricia Yates- 14.77 (88) C

6 Laura Kirkham- 14.81 (85) C

7 Bekah Bonny- 14.84 (08) L

8 Shardey Anderson- 14.84 (95) N

 

Abbie Dalton- 14.85 F

Ellie Wiedeman- 14.86 Boro

Jesaan Deering- 14.89 (16) M

Jazmyn Potts- 14.90 F

Leila Hill- 14.94 (19) N

Maria Pittaluga- 15.24 (81) B

Terri Doll- 16.24 (84) B

 

100 Meters (G)

1 Kennedy Lewis- 12:04 Boro

2 Brianna Woods- 12.12 (12) W

3 Kelsey Luebbe- 12.14 (13) C

4 Hailey Spitler- 12.23 F

5 Lillian Payne- 12.34 (80) L

6 Yolanda Dorsey- 12.34 (89) W

7 Nikki Stephens- 12.43 (14) B

8 Sarah MacDonald- 12.47 (19) M

 

Laura Kirkham- 12.50 (85) C

Justine Miller- 12.50 F

Carter McKay- 12.55 (07) L

Ashtyn Payne- 12.58 (12) N

Becca Maricle- 12.64 (94) B

Lydia Everhart- 12.64 (05) M

Ashley Hoke- 12.73 (18) N

 

4 x 200 Relay (G)

1 Wayne- 1:41.74 (13)

2 Lebanon- 1:42.58 (14)    

3 Fairmont- 1:42.70

4 Centerville- 1:42.90 (87)

5 Beavercreek- 1:43.42 (02)

6 Northmont- 1:43.75 (17)

7 Springboro- 1:45.34

8 Miamisburg- 1:46.54 (15)

 

1,600 Meters (G)

1 Taylor Ewert- 4:46.34 (16) B

2 Carly Hampilton- 4:48.10 Boro

3 Emma Bucher- 4:48.75 (19) C

4 Sydney Leiher- 4:49.61 (12) B

5 Kristy Orre- 4:50.34 (85) N

6 Lainey Studebaker- 4:53.34 (13) C

7 Jacquelyn Crow- 4:58.30 (13) L

8 Wendy McCormick- 4:59.14 (86 ) W

 

Vanessa Gilbert- 5:04.21 F

Corrine Cross- 5:04.64 (93)  W

Hope Erbach- 5:04.70 (19) L

Gina Moore- 5:06.90 (80) M

Jessica Childers- 5:07.39 (12) N

Megan Wright- 5:07.64 (10) M

Maria Meredith- 5:12.87 F

 

4 x 100 Relay (G)

1 Fairmont- 48.19

2 Wayne- 48.23 (03)

3 Beavercreek- 48.88 (14)

4 Lebanon- 49.16 (80)        5Centerville- 49.87 (15)

6 Northmont- 50.03 (10)

7 Springboro- 50.60

8 Miamisburg- 50.88 (04)

 

400 Meters (G)

1 Maddie Doss- 56.26 (15) W

2 Dominique Davis-  56.53 (03) C

3 Jade Kinney- 56.74 (10) L

4 Amanda Helberg- 56.88 (96) C

5 Mikayla Clark- 56.92 (14) L

6 Nicki Stephens- 57.35 (14) B

7 Ashley Arnold- 57.43 (05 ) W

8 Kat Parkes- 57.44 Boro

 

Elisha Cooper- 57.84 (13) N

Janae Wilson- 68.23 (09) N

Jordan Grant – 58.34 (16) B

JoAnne Riess- 58.53 F

Jesaan Deering- 58.92 (16) M

Rachel Herman- 59.26 F

Brooklyn Mikesell- 59.38 (15) M


300 Hurdles (G)

1 Amanda Helberg- 43.22 (96) C

2 Kennedy Coker- 43.42 (16) C

3 Maria Rotello- 43.59 (10) L

4 Leila Hill- 43.73 (19) N

5 Ellie Wiederman- 44.04 Boro

6 Abbie Dalton- 44.07 F

7 Broklyn Mikesell- 44.44 (15) M

8 Sonetrish Faircloth- 44.60 (10) W

 

Katie Prialx- 44.64 (02) B

Maddie Brown- 45.05 (15) M

Dre’Ameerha Walker- 45.32 (15) W

Bekah Bonny- 45.41 (08) L

Shardey Anderson- 46.04 (95) N

Sarah Vonderbrink- 46.32 F

Ashtyn Gluck- 46.67 (19) B

 

800 Meters (G)

1 Alexa Jennings- 2:09.73 (14) C

2 Jodie Pierce- 2:10.52 (19) B

3 Sydney Leiher- 2:10.82 (13) B

4 Kristen Jumer- 2:11.24 (99) C

5 Melissa Barrett- 2:11.27 (17) N

6 Carly Hamilton- 2:11.54 Boro

7 Jacquelyn Crow- 2:12.74 (13) L

8 Olivia Davis- 2:12.81 F

 

Natalie Gingerich- 2:14.76 (99) L

Briana Killian- 2:15.05 (98) N

Cindi Latimer- 2:16.15 (12) W

Megan Wright- 2:17.31 (10) M

Wendy McCormick- 2:17.44 (84) W

Jackie Grimme- 2:18.06 F

Tracy Williams- 2:19.24 (87) M


200 Meters (G)

1 Kennedy Lewis- 24.91 Boro

2 Brianna Woods- 24.94 (12) W

3 Danielle Traylor- 25.13 W

4 Hailey Spitler- 25.28 F

5 Dominique Davis- 25.64 (03) C

6 Summer Grier- 25.65 (09) C

7 Mikayla Clark- 25.73 (14) L

8 Jade Kinney- 25.77 (10) L

 

Justine Miller- 25.80 F

Elisha Cooper- 25.84 (13) N

Jesaan Deering- 26.16 (16) M

Alexandria Rankin- 26.17 (14) B

Sarah MacDonald- 26.20 (19) M

Lauren Wilson- 26.44 (17) N

Alyssia Anguina- 26.54 (08) B

 

3,200 Meters (G)

1 Kristy Orre- 10:16.44 (85) N

2 Taylor Ewert- 10:17.85 (19) B

3 Emma Bucher- 10:27.60 (19) C

4 Savannah Roark- 10:28.00 (19) B

5 Faith Duncan- 10:40.11 (18) L

6 Aundrea Busse- 10:43.30 Boro

7 Jacquelyn Crow- 10:48.13 (11) L

8 Lainey Studebaker- 10:51.36 (14) C

 

Vanessa Gilbert- 10:56.97 F

Linda Stebbins- 11:00.19 (01) N

Wendy McCormick- 11:10.24 W

Megan Wright- 11:15.54 (08) M

Janelle Avery- 11:20.94 (08) W

Jordan Townsley- 11:23.87 (13) M

Andrea Kelsey- 11:25.47 F


4 x 400 Relay (G)

1 Lebanon- 3:51.66 (11)  2Centerville- 3:52.21 (93)

3 Beavercreek- 3:52.39 (19)

4 Miamisburg- 3:53.31 (15)

5 Wayne- 3:55.64 (14)

6 Northmont- 4:56.52 (09)

7 Springboro- 3:57.41

8 Fairmont- 4:00.82


High Jump (G)

1 Chris Hunt 5’10 (79) W

T2 Shari Lawler- 5’8 (04) B

T2 Jill Dombrauckas- 5’8 (96) M

T2 Mary Wolf- 5’8 (83) N

T5 Carla Battagalia- 5’7 (80) C

T5 Betty Geoghegan- 5’7   F

T7 Rebekah Kemp- 5’6 (91) B

T7 Natalie Uy- 5’6 F

T7 Ann Worley- 5’6 (93) L

 

Laura Kirkham- 5’5 (84) C

Ashley Wenz- 5’5 Boro

Lisa Jamerson 5’5 (04) W

RaMya Woodward- 5’4 (18) M

Isabel Shey- 5’4 (15) L

Jessica Newton- 5’2 (09) N

 

Long Jump (G)

1 Laura Kirkham- 20’1 (84) C

2 Brittney Strickland- 18’8 (05) L

3 Taylor Robertson- 18’7 ¾ (18) W

T4 Lydia Everhart- 18’4 (07)  M

T4 Maria Rotello- 18’4 (10) L

6 Natalie Uy- 18’2 ½ F

7 Carla Battagalia- 18’2 (81) C

8 Dawn Pryor- 18’1 ½ (77) W

 

 Kassandra Strahler- 17’7 F

Leila Hill- 17’6 ½ (19) N

Brenda Meese- 17’5 (70) B

Jill Dombrauckas- 17’3 ½ (97) M

Amy Wright- 17’2 (78) B

Naomi Baker- 16’11 ½ (16) N

Natalie Steenbock- 15’11 Boro

 

Shot Put (G)

1 Kelly Plumber- 48’11 (02) W

2 Cindy Stull- 44’7 (99) C

3 Isis Trotman- 43’11 (16) C

4 Beth Bakos- 41’2 (01) N

5 Dajsha Avery- 41’0 ½ ( 13) W

6 Suzanne Motz- 39’11 (85) L

7 Sarah Allen- 39’9 ¾ Boro

8 Alexis Boykin- 39’6 ¾ (19) N

 

Meg Coe- 39’6 ¼ (00) M

Marlena Clark- 38’6 ½ (15) M

Jeanette Sears- 38’6 ½ (07) L

Jean Patrough- 38’5 F

Elaine Carpstas- 38’4 (78) B

Amy Lundrum- 37’7 ¼ (93) B

Katie Schwartz- 34’0 ¼ F


Discus (G)

1 Isis Trotman- 147’9 (16) C

2 Kelly Plumber- 146’10 (98) W

3 Libby Roush- 141’8 (19) C

4 Vicki Roseberry- 139’11 F

5 Che Tanner- 139’11 (16) M

6 Brianna Jumper- 138’9 (13) W

7 Erin Klenk- 133’9 F

8 Brittany Sherritt- 130’6 (04) M

 

Suzanne Matz- 130’0 (85) L

Emma Barth- 126’0 Boro

Anna Parker- 124’4 (97) N

Amy Lundrum- 121’3 (93) B

Sydney Cleverly- 119’2 (18) B

Connie Walton- 118’10 (79) N

Izzy Boggs- 118’9 (18) L


Pole Vault (G)

1 Grayson Simmons- 12’7 (17) W

T2 Natalie Uy- 12’6 F

T2 Eileen Yang- 12’6 (18) B

4 Michelle Eby- 12’0 (08) W

T5 Sydney Kay- 11’10 (14) C

T5 Bri Blackmore- 11’10 (15) C

7 Katie Heinrichs- 11’9 (09) N

8 Shaelynne Hegarty- 11’6 (18) L

 

Keela McCurry- 11’4 (19) M

Serera Spurgin- 10’8 (17) N Kaydee Miller- 10’9 F

Mackenzie Wasson- 10’6 (17) B

Justice Newland- 10’6 (15) L

Alexis Williams- 10’1 (15) M

Erin Muller- 9’9 Boro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments