Archive‎ > ‎2019 Season‎ > ‎Outdoor Schedule‎ > ‎

Hardin Valley Academy Invite

Hardin Valley Academy Invitational
Knoxville, TN 
Saturday March 25, 2017
Boys

4 x 800 Relay (4 pts)
8:26.42 (5th)
Nerlinger 
Hughes 
Eggert 
Welsh 

Discus (0 pts)
Ghaden- 117-05 (14th) 
Weaver- 107-00 (22nd) 

Long Jump (0 pts)
Mitchell- 16-01 (38th) 
Mathik- NM 

Pole Vault (8 pts)
Jasin- 13-06 (2nd)

Shot Put (0 pts)
Cross- 43-05 (10th) 
Hargrove- NM 

High Jump (0 pts)
Mitchell- 5-02 (17th) 

Triple Jump (0 pts)
Mathik- 37-05.75 (15th) 
Moody- 34-08.00 (24th) 

110 Hurdles (0 pts)
Bumpus- 16.05 (10th) 
Soto- 16.69 (15th) 

100 Meters (1 pt)
Smith- 11.08 (8th) 
Herd- 11.58 (22nd) 

4 x 200 Relay (2 pts)
1:34.55 (7th)
Herd 
Smith 
Soto 
Garrett 

1,600 Meters (0 pts)
Downs- 4:50.22 (15th) 
Davdison- 4:54.38 (21st) 

4 x 100 Relay (0 pts)
46.07 (20th)
Herd 
Smith 
Garrett 
Hale 

400 Meters (0 pts)
Melzer- 55.00 (21st) 
Hale- 58.30 (38th) 

300 Hurdles (0 pts)
Soto- 44:31 (12th) 
Bumpus- 44.77 (15th) 

800 Meters (0 pts)
Craig- 2:09.47 (17th) 
Nerlinger- 2:13.44 (27th) 

3,200 Meters (8 pts)
Welsh- 9:56.87 (3rd) 
Burkett- 10:19.18 (7th) 

4 x 400 Relay (3 pts)
3:34.88 (6th)
Craig 
Melzer 
Hughes 
Soto

Team Score
1.  Bearden 82
2.  Dobyns Bennett 68
3.  William Fleming  57
...
T-8. Cookeville 32
T-8. Oakland 32
10. Centerville 26

31 Teams scored
Girls

4 x 800 Relay (10 pts)
9:41.85 (1st - Meet Record)
Kilroy 
Drew 
Khosla 
Lowe 

Shot Put (6 pts)
Vallo- 34-09.50 (3rd) 
K Roush- 31-02.50 (13th) 

Long Jump
Lane- 14-02 (20th) 
Croskey-  13-10 (27th)

High Jump (10 pts)
Lyle- 5-02 (1st) 
Lane- 4-02 (20th) 

Discus (10 pts)
Fenner- 110-04 (1st) 
Tracy- 89-02 (11th) 

Pole Vault (8 pts)
Barton- 9-06 (2nd) 
Welsh- 7-00 (T-9th)

Triple Jump (4 pts)
Coker- 33-06.00 (5th)
Croskey- 28-09.00 (18th) 

100 Hurdles (8 pts)
Coker- 15.60 (2nd) (#5 CHS)
Welsh- 20.86 (35th) 

100 Meters
Bennett- 13.93 (40th) 
Bell- 14.01 (45th) 

4 x 200 relay (0 pts)
1:55.18 (12th)
Hemm 
Bell 
Lankford 
Lyle 

1,600 Meters (7 pts)
Lowe- 5:23.44 (5th) 
Kelli Walsh- 5:27.96 (6th) 

4 x 100 Relay (0 pts)
54.99 (16th)
Bennett 
Bell 
Lankford 
Croskey 

400 Meters (0 pts)
Knauer- 65.36 (18th) 
Lane- 68.74 (28th) 

300 Hurdles (10 pts)
Coker- 47.19 (1st) 
Welsh- 58.22 (26th) 

800 Meters (4 pts)
Drew- 2:22.81 (5th) 
Kelli Walsh- 2:33.40 (14th) 

200 Meters (0 pts)
Bell- 28.963 (31st) 
Lankford- 28.969 (32nd) 

3,200 Meters (15 pts)
Kerri Walsh- 11:28.36 (1st) 
Whitehead- 11:42.47 (4th) 

4 x 400 Relay (2 pts)
4:17.48 (7th)
Knauer 
Coker 
Khosla 
Drew/Kilroy 

Team Score
1. Centerville  94
2. West 91
3. Hardin Valley Academy  81

32 teams scored
Comments