Boys - Top 5 Board

Running Events

110 HURDLES

Caleb Anthony 14.04 ‘16
Allen Phillips 14.21 ‘85
Micah Beachler 14.44 ‘88
Michael Melchor 14.51 ‘11
Ray Houston 14.54 ‘00

300 HURDLES (36’)

Ray Houston 37.38 ‘00
M. Beachler 37.41 ‘88
Jon Petz 37.91 ‘90
Allen Phillips 38.11 ‘85
Caleb Anthony 38.19 ‘16

100 METERS

Ray Houston 10.79 ‘00
Deion Goldsmith 10.83 ‘15
Will Johnson 10.88 ‘07
T. Burkett 10.94 ‘84
Allen Phillips 10.94 ‘85

200 METERS

Ray Houston 22.04 ‘99
Deion Goldsmith 22.04 ‘15
Scott Chillinsky 22.08 ‘03
Nate Smiga 22.39 ‘02
Will Johnson 22.40 '07
Yariel Soto 22.40 '17

400 METERS

Scott Chillinsky 48.61 ‘04
Jeff Cronley 48.80 ‘07
Nate Smiga 49.11 ‘02
Grant Harmon 49.79 ‘15
Mike Pignatiello 49.84 ‘73

800 METERS

Andrew Craig 1:53.80 '17
Shawn Roberts 1:53.90 ‘09
Caleb Andreason 1:55.24 ‘14
J. Garter 1:55.42 ‘85
Dan McCoy 1:55.64 '12

1,600 METERS

Shawn Roberts 4:14.23 ‘09
Jim Weckesser 4:15.78 ‘94
Allyn Hill 4:19.84 ‘78
Josh Steible 4:20.64 ‘13
Ryan Larkin 4:20.93 ‘14

3,200 METERS

Pat Keller 9:11.34 ‘99
Jim Weckesser 9:24.34 ‘93
Josh Steible 9:28.24 ‘13
Tyler Black 9:30.57 ‘15
Eric Schmidt 9:30.90 ‘08

2,000 METER STEEPLECHASE

Jim Weckesser 5:49.19# ‘94
Tim Rieger 6:07.82 ‘95
Ryan Larkin 6:12.62 ‘13
Shawn Roberts 6:14.50 ‘09
Ryan Mitchell 6:19.76 ‘99

# State Record

Relay Events

4x100 Meter Relay

42.16 2016
42.53 2010
42.63 2009
42.77 2011
42.84 2012

4x200 Meter Relay

1:27:92 2011
1:28.66 2012
1:28.69 2015
1:29.11 2016
1:29.34 1984

4x400 Meter Relay

3:19.13 2003
3:19.25 2001
3:19.54 2015
3:20.22 2002
3:20.24 2016

4x800 Meter Relay

7:47.96 2014
7:48.42 1987
7:49.37 2007
7:49.85 2008
7:52.29 1986

4x1600 Meter Relay

17:59.14 1999
18:04.94 1994
18:09.72 2013
18:10.44 1998
18:17.11 2009

DMR (1200, 400, 800 & 1600)

10:20.38 2013
10:27.34 1999
10:29.64 1994
10:31.99 1998
10:38.21 2008

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

58.93 2016
58.97 1985
59.61 1988
59.91 2000
60.22 1987

Field Events

POLE VAULT

Danny Adam 14’8 ’07
Tyler Martin 14’7 ’03
John Rodgers 14’6 ’92
Bryan Miller 14’6 ’09
Colin Jasin 14’6 ’17

HIGH JUMP

Travis Burkett 6’8 ’85
John Lamblin 6’6 ’80
John Lambers 6’6 ’87
Bruce Hennessy 6’5 ’87
Ben Andreatta 6’5 ’16

LONG JUMP

Ilyaas Motley 24’2 ‘16
John Bradley 23’9½ ‘92
Ryan Strahler 23’4½ ‘84
Nate Smiga 22’10 ‘02
Michael Melchor 22’9¼ ’11

TRIPLE JUMP

Ilyaas Motley 46’1 ‘16
Josh Bradley 44’11 ‘92
Xavior Motley 43’6½ ‘16
Alonzo Skipper 43’6 ‘84
Ryan Speakes 43’2¼ ‘03

SHOT PUT (12LB)

Michael Bennett 64’11½ '11*
Benny McGowan 60'5 ‘12
Mike Hott 58’1¼ '98
Greg Brown 57’4 ‘03
John Schaefer 57’3½ ‘84

DISCUS (1.6K)

Michael Bennett 196'3 '10
Mike Hott 175’0 ‘98
Benny McGowan 170'7 '11
Greg Brown 167’6 ‘03
Greg Killian 162’2 ‘71

HAMMER (12LB)

James Eblen 192'11 '14
Michael Montavon 185'4 '11
Benny McGowan 178’4 ’12
Jake Maloy 176’11 ‘05
Matt Beyland 174'9 ’10