Centerville Girls Track & Field
1st Team All State Performers (1975 to current)

2016 
Outdoor (5th) 
Isis Trotman - Hammer (1st)
Isis Trotman - Discus (2nd)
Isis Trotman - Shot Put (16th)
Reshanna Simon - Hammer (5th)
Reshanna Simon - Discus (11th)
Jenna Tracy - Hammer (7th)
Katie Roush - Hammer (10th)
Andrianna Stewart - Hammer (13th)
Savanna Lowe- 3200m (16th)
4 x 800- Taylor Malchow, Victoria Angelopoulos, Laura Drew & Lainey Studebaker (2nd) 
Lainey Studebaker- 1600m (13th)
Kennedy Coker- 300 Hurdles (13th)

Indoor (2nd) 
Lainey Studebaker- 800m - 2:14.18* (1st)
Isis Trotman - Weight Throw - 56'11* (1st)
Lainey Studebaker- 1600m - 4:57.67* (2nd)
Kelli Walsh- 3200m - 11:08.80 (3rd)
Isis Trotman - Shot Put -  40'11 ½ (5th)
Kennedy Coker - Triple Jump -  30'0 ¼ (6th)
4 x 400- Victoria Angelopolous, Sophia Angelopolous, Jasmine Brohner & Lainey Studebaker- 4:03.97 (6th) 
4 x 800- Taylor Malchow, Victoria Angelopolous, Laura Drew & Kelli Walsh- 9:34.21 (6th) 
Reshanna Simon- Weight Throw - 42'7 (7th)
Savannah Lowe- 3200m - 11:17.75 (7th)
Grace Kilroy - 1600m - 5:14.39 (10th)
Taylor Malchow- 800m - 2:23.19 (11th)


2015 
Indoor (2nd) 
Alexa Jennings- 800m - 2:16.94* (1st)
Isis Trotman - Weight Throw - 51'7* (2nd)
4 x 400- Sara Bertles, Sophia Angelopoulos, Victoria Angelopoulos & Alexa Jennings*- 4:03.70 (2nd)
Sami Holthaus - Triple Jump - 35’1* (3rd)
Kelsey Kohls - 1600m- 5:09.25 (5th)
Isis Trotman - Shot Put- 36’4 (6th)
Reshanna Simon- Weight Throw - 40’7 ½ (6th)

Outdoor (4th) 
4x800- Alexa Jennings, Kelsey Kohls, Melissa Rintoul & Lainey Studebaker - 9:00.82* (1st - state record)
Lainey Studebaker - 1600m - 5:00.02* (2nd)
Isis Trotman - Hammer - 160'2 (2nd)
Alexa Jennings - 800m - 2:10.10 (3rd)
Isis Trotman - Discus - 136'11 (4th)
4x400- Alexa Jennings, Lainey Studebaker, Stephanie Greer & Kennedy Coker - 3:52.30q/ 3:53.23 (6th)
Reshanna Simon - Hammer - 123'1 (6th)
Isis Trotman - Shot Put - 40'5 ½ (8th)
Jenna Tracey - Hammer - 106'8 (7th)
Katie Roush - Hammer - 104'6 (8th)

2014 
Indoor (2nd) 
Lainey Studebaker - 1600m - 5:10.28 (2nd)
Harris, Studebaker, Kohls, Jennings - 4x800 - 9:35.03* (3rd)
Nicole Broner - Triple Jump - 35-0.75* (3rd)
Nicole Broner - Long Jump - 17-1* (5th)
Sydney Kay - Pole Vault - 11-09* (5th)
Isis Trotman - Weight Throw - 44'11 ½ (7th)
Larissa Johnson - Triple Jump - 33'10 ¾ (7th)

Outdoor (3rd) 
Lainey Studebaker - 1600m - 4:58.88 (2nd)
Alexa Jennings - 800m - 2:09.73 (2nd)
Alexa Jennings, Kelsey Kohls, Melissa Rintoul & Lainey Studebaker - 4x800 - 9:11.14 (3rd)
Sydney Kay - Pole Vault - 11-09* (7th)
Isis Trotman - Hammer - (5th)
Isis Trotman - Discus - (9th)

2013 
Indoor (5th) 
Lainey Studebaker - 1600m - 5:17.58 (5th)
Alexa Jennings - 800m - 2:17.76 (5th)
Nicole Broner - Triple Jump - 32'04.5 (8th)

Outdoor 
Sydney Kay - Pole Vault - 11-09* (5th)

2012 
Indoor (8th)
Larissa Johnson - Triple Jump - 31'01 (8th)

2011
Indoor (5th)
Caren Kay - Pole Vault - 10'3 (5th)
Devin Flood - 3200m - 11:30.05 (7th)

2009
Indoor (6th)
Danielle Magary, Amanda Paul, Megan Kirby & Carlie McGrath - 4x800 - 9:55.20 (6th)
Carlie McGrath - 800m - 2:24.75 (8th)

2008
Indoor (2nd)
Carlie McGrath - 800m - 2:21.68 (2nd)
Danielle Magary, Megan Kirby, Courtney Frydryk & Carlie McGrath - 4x800 - 10:04.01 (8th)

2006
Lauren Sagaria, Lauren Kohls, Amy Henry & Lauren Strok - 4x400 - 4:01.68 (7th) 

2005
Lauren Sagaria, Lauren Strok, Lauren Kohls & Lauren Johnson - 4x400 - 4:07.25 (8th) 

2003
Dominique Davis - 400m - 56.71 (4th) 

2002
Dominique Davis - 400m - 58.42 (7th) 

2000
Jen Sucher - 1600m - 5:01.78 (6th) 


1999
Kristen Jumer, Jen Sucher, Mary Maxton & Karen Ober - 4x800 - 9:10.78* (1st)
Kristen Jumer - 1600m - 4:53.70 (1st) 
Jen Sucher - 1600m - 5:03.96 (6th) 

1998
Kristen Jumer, Jen Sucher, Liz Lungren & Karen Ober - 4x800 (4th)

1993
Kiki Greenlee, Shannon Novosad, Amanda Helberg & Koleen Kuhns - 4x400 - 3:56.89 (4th)
Amanda Helberg - 300 Hurdles (3rd)  

1988
Debbie Coleman, Alicia Dixon, Tomeko Tompkins & Jen Flood - 4x800 (1st)
Megan McCool, Trisha Yates, Amy Rider & Carrie Yates - 4x200 (3rd)
Tomeko Tompkins, Carrie Yates, Trisha Yates, Megan McCool - 4x400 (5th)
Debbie Coleman - 1600m (6th) 
Trisha Yates - 100 Hurdles (5th) 
Trisha Yates - 300 Hurdles (5th)  

1985
Laura Kirkham - Long Jump (1st) 
Laura Kirkham - 100 Hurdles (2nd) 
Laura Kirkham - 300 Hurdles (2nd) 

1984
Laura Kirkham - Long Jump (1st) 
Laura Kirkham - 100 Hurdles (2nd) 
Laura Kirkham - 300 Hurdles (2nd) 

1983
Laura Kirkham - Long Jump (1st) 
Laura Kirkham - 100 Hurdles (2nd) 
Laura Kirkham - 300 Hurdles (2nd) 
Laura Kirkham, Courtney Henderson, Carol Walcott & Marla Dworkin - 4x400 (4th)

1982
Laura Kirkham - Long Jump (2nd) 
Laura Kirkham - 100 Hurdles (5th) 
Laura Kirkham, Carol Walcott, Marla Dworkin & Courtney Henderson - 4x400 (7th)
Susan Livsey - Discus (6th)
Susan Livsey - Shot Put (7th)

1981
Kelly Greenlee - 800m (1st) 
Lisa Haws - 800m (2nd) 
Lisa Haws - 1600m (3rd) 
Carla Battaglia - Long Jump (5th)
Carla Battaglia - 100 Hurdles (5th)
Carla Battaglia - High Jump (7th)
Lisa Haws, Lynn Simon, Carol Walcott & Kelly Greenlee - 4x800 (5th)
Carla Battaglia, Kelly Greenlee, Carol Walcott & Cathy Haws - 4x400 (3rd)
Susan Livsey - Discus (7th)
Susan Livsey - Shot Put (7th)

1980
Kelly Greenlee, Carol Walcott, Janet Burton & Lisa Haws - 4x800 (1st)
Kelly Greenlee - 800m (1st) 
Carla Battaglia - Long Jump (1st)
Carla Battaglia - High Jump (7th)
Carla Battaglia - 100 Hurdles (7th)
Debbie Lindenschmidt - Discus (5th) 
Susan Livsey - Discus (7th)

1979
Lisa Haws - 1 mile run (2nd) 
Lisa Haws - 880 yard run (5th) 
Kelly Greenlee - 440 yard dash (7th) 

1978
Lisa Haws - 880 yard run (5th) 

1977
1st Track State Qualifier:
Janet Pearson - 1 mile run - 5:27.4 (14th) 

1976
1st Field Event State Qualifier:
Linda Schaven - Long Jump - 16'2 ½ (12th)  

1975
(1st OHSAA Championship Meet for Girls) no qualifiers