History‎ > ‎Previous Years‎ > ‎2011‎ > ‎2011 Results‎ > ‎

Cedarville Invite

Cedarville Richey “Tune Up” Meet
Saturday February 12, 2011
Doden Field House- Cedarville University
High Jump (8 pts)
J Briggs- 6’0- (2nd)
C Briggs - 5’2 (14th)
Wilkinson- 5’2 (14th)

Shot Put (0 pts)
Bennett- NM (injury)
Montavon- NM (fouls)
Hetrick- 32’8 (36TH) throw hard
Roop- 37’10* (25TH) Good 1st meet
Lee- 39’0* (22nd) throw hard

Long Jump (4 pts)
Bolan- 17’0 (13th)
Fintell- 17’5* (20th)
Boykin- 17’7* (17th)
Beason- 17’11* (12th) Finals- nice job!
E Johnson- 16’6* (27th)
Sathoud- 19’2* (5th) you have more!

55 Hurdles (1 pt)
Morgann (2.46) 8.46*/ (2.40) 8.40* (13th)
Overstreet- (2.58) 9.47- (25th) hit 1st hur
Ramsey- (2.58) 8.328/ (2.63) 8.25* (8th)
Calton- (2.62) 9.53* (28th) nice 1st race
Ozio- (2.66) 9.61* (29th) nice 1st race
Larkin- (2.90) 9.81* (32nd) 3rd overall 9th grader!! (there were 10 total)

55 Meters (0 pts)
Boykin- 7.11* (35th)
Morgann- 7.07* (31st)
Overstreet- 7.05* (29th)
E Johnson- 7.38* (76th)
Bolan- 7.18* (49th)
Larkin- 7.96* (106th)
Hall- 7.15* (42nd)

4 x 800 (4 pts)
  A- 8:57.52 (5th)
Frazier- 57, 2:02.5*- Awesome leadoff
E Miller- 2:14.1*- great 2nd 800
Kern- 2:21.1- gotta be more aggressive
C Briggs- 2:18.5- 3rd lap is key

  B- 9:31.41 (12th)
Bishop- 2:14.6* huge race
D Berling- 2:25.2* must race- not run
Huff- 2:24.7*- solid 1st 800
Tinnerman- 2:26.1*- solid for you as well

4 x 200 (8 pts)
  A- 1:39.23 (2nd)
Memme- 23.6- much better
Boykin- 24.5- time to go faster!
Berry- 25.8*- nice 1st race
Morgann- 23.9- strong finish

  B- 1:44.19 (12th)
E Johnson- 27.8*
Beason- 24.8*- smooth!
Young- 26.2*
Morrison- 24.9* way to race

1600 Meters (4 pts)
Steible- 4:36.71* (5th) great effort!
Murakami- 4:48.66* (17th) gotta figure out where to kick from
Wurster- 4:45.95* (12th) nice pr
Lawler- 4:48.38* (16th) another great 16!
Franks- 4:47.86* (15th) breakthrough
Frazier- 4:53.18* (21st) nice double
Ball- 4:57.85* (31st) 1st indoor under 5
Letcher- 5:25.69* (87th) nice race
Elkins- 5:06.83* (49th) Sub 5 soon
Lowe- 5:30.14* (93rd) getting in shape
Bishop- 5:09.75* (53rd) Impressive race
Hughes- 5:39.65* (102nd) Super effort
Riley- 5:28.00* (92nd) nice 1st race
Westhaus- 5:39.32* (101st) Great effort

400 Meters (0 pts)
0 for 3 indoor for points so far…
Memme- 54.84 (11th)
E Miller- 57.56* (24th) nice double
C Briggs- 58.80 (37th) good 3rd event
J Briggs- 57.55* (23rd) nice race
Ramsey- 57.11 (22nd) much better
Morrison- 57.68* (26th) Great 1st meet!
Berry- 60.96* (44th) good double
Ozio- 61.24* (48th) do off day runs
Calton- 61.26* (49th) go w/Ozio
Kern- 57.79* (28th) better effort
Chellette- 58.23* (32nd) impressive race

800 Meters (0 pts) Nice 2nd races for all
Wurster- 60, 2:08.04 (9th)
Steible- 61, 2:11.00* (18th)
Ball- 62, 2:09.99 (14th)
Lawler- 63, 2:15.78* (28th)
Franks- 62, 2:14.24* (24th)
Muramami- 61, 2:10.55* (16th)
Elkins- 65, 2:21.49* (39th)

Pole Vault (4 pts)
Hard to vault after that long of a delay-
however, we need to be ready for anything
and not allow that to effect us
Hansford- 13’1 (5th)
Daulton- 12’1 (13th)
Houck- 12’1 (13th)

Weight Throw (10 pts)
Montavon- 63’2* (1st) NSR Great effort
Hetrick- 36’8* (10th) 1 away from finals
Lee- 35’6 (12th) long day between throw
Roop- 34’4* (13th) same as John

Triple Jump (4 pts)
Bolan- 35’4 (11th) off day- u be ok!
Boykin- 37’3* (8th) 4 event day!
Fintell- 36’10* (9th) way to make finals
Young- 33’3* (12th) good effort
Sathoud- 40’5 (6th) we are close- stay +!