History‎ > ‎Previous Years‎ > ‎2013‎ > ‎2013 Schedules/Results‎ > ‎

WarriorElk

WarriorElk VII- Wednesday May 8, 2013

CHS Stadium “Senior Night”

Discus (5 pts)

Clark- 141’4* 2nd

C Hale- 138’8* 3rd

Roop- 108’8 10th

Andrews- 111’2 8th

Eblen- 116’8* 7th

Mattu- 91’11 12th

Gaither- 79’5 13th


Long Jump (3 pts)

I Motley- 20’3* 3rd (on 2nd best jump)

X Motley- 19’6 4th

Tollefson- 19’4 ¾* 5th

Hazenfield- 17’8 ½* 8th

DeVelvis- 16’11 ¾* 9th

McCarty- 16’1 10th


High Jump (6 pts)

T Everidge- 6’0 2nd

Kirby- 5’9 3rd

Fowler- 5’6 4th

G Tinnerman- 5’0 T7th

J Morgann- 5’0 T7th


Pole Vault (10 pts)

Jasin- 12’0 1ST

Vaughn- 12’0 1ST

Waldron- 11’6 3RD

Houck- 11’0 5TH

Maupin- 9’0 6TH

Piedel- 8’0 7TH


Shot Put (4 PTS)

C Hale- 49’7* 2nd

Meadows- 42’5 7th

Roop- 44’1* 4TH

Leetch- 30’0 14TH

Mustafa- 32’4 10TH

Crisp- 32’3 11TH

Sahil- 32’1 ½ 12


Triple Jump (1 pt)

Tollefson- 38’7 ½ 4th

K Morgann- 35’10* 5th

McCarty- 32’9 ½ 7th

Harrod- 30’4* 8th


Hammer (6 pts)

Eblen- 161’2* 2nd

Roop- 151’6 3rd

C Hale- 140’8 4th

Smith- 124’6 6th

Levins- 123’9 7th

Mustafa- 65’10 12th

Andrews- 107’3* 9th


4 x 800 (7 pts)

A 8:23.10  1st

Larkin- 58/2:01.6

Barton- 57/2:03.2

Koltickpe- 57/2:03.1

Morrison- 62/2:14


B 8:36.56 2nd

R Tinnerman- 59/2:00.9

Steele- 57/2:07

Ford- 62/2:10

C Harrison- 63/2:12* (this can be your race in 2014)


C 9:17.31 4th

Stovall- 2:13

Roesch- 2:18

Rao- 2:28

J Turner- 2:25


D 9:24.71 5th

Spiewak- 2:15

Faust- 2:19

Balster- 2:27

Trioa- 2:23


110 Hurdles (1 pt)

Calton- 17.84 4th

Waldron- 17.87 5th

K Morgann- 18.49 7th

Bendig- 18.05 6th


100 Meters (4 pts)

Schluter- 12.04* 7th

Bozzo- 11.98* 5th

Beason- 11.38 2nd

Fintel- 11.61 4th


4 x 200 Relay (6 pts)

A 1:30.91 1st

Fintel- 22.6

Fleming- 23.4

Schluter- 22.4

Beason- 22.5


B 1:35.11 4th

Sullivan- 24.0

Johnson- 23.5

R Hale- 23.2

Disser- 24.1


C 1:39.97 5th

Bendig- 24.1

Amgelopolous- 24.9

DeVelvibus- 25.2

Hansen- 25.5


D 1:34.73 (new 9th grade record)

Anthony 23.5

Crabtree- 23.5

X Motley- 23.6

I Motley- 23.7



1600 Meters (9 pts)

Steible- 4:29.51 1st (Meet Record)

Barton- 4:42.03 3rd

Osbourne- 4:53.67* 4th

Riedel- 5:07.81 6th


4 x 100 (4 pts)

A 43.82 2nd

Fintel- 10.8

Beason- 11.1

Bozzo- 10.3

Fleming- 11.9


B 44.91 3rd

Sullivan- 11.6

Johnson- 11.3

Young- 11.1

Hasseltine- 12.0


C 48.07 6th

M Abukhas- 12.1

C Harrison- 11.9

Disser- 11.9

S Abukhas- 12.4


D 46.09 4th (new 9th school record)

Anthony - 11.4

Crabtree- 12.2

O Williams - 11.2

-G Tinnerman - 11.1


400 Meters (6 ots)

Morrison- 51.59 3rd

Harmon- 51.46*  2nd

R Hale- 52.72* 4th

Rubibi- 53.99* 5th


300 Hurdles  (9 pts)

Fleming- 42.21 1st

Calton- 43.75 2nd

I Motley- 44.28* 4th

X Motley- 46.20 7th


800 Meters (11 pts) SWEEP

Koltickpe- 61/2:03.49 1st

R Tinnerman- 61/2:03.88 2nd

Larkin- 61/2:04.84* 3rd

Steele- 62/2:05.56* 4th


200 Meters (8 pts)

Beason- 22.89 1st (by .01)

Schluter- 23.93* 3rd

Harmon- 24.56* 4th

Bendig- 24.58* 5th


3200 Meters (11 pts) SWEEP

Steible- 9:53.25 (Meet Record)

Black- 10:27.49* 2nd

Cross- 10:28.63* 3rd

Hughes- 10:41.10 4th


4 x 400 (8 pts) SWEEP

A 3:35.09 1st

Fintel- 53.6

Harmon- 54.9

Fleming- 53.6

Morrison- 52.8


B 3:37.29 2nd

Koltickpe- 55.1

R Tinnermaqn- 53.8

Larkin- 56.2

Rubibi- 53.2


C 3:54.26 4th

Tomasaski- 62.1

Calton- 57.1

Tollefson- 57.8

Young- 56.8


D 3:38.92 3rd (New 9th School Record)

X Motley- 54.8

G Tinnerman- 54.9

Anthony- 54.6

I Motley- 53.8


Comments